Andreas Tilliander

Real Name:
Berndt Andreas Tilliander
Profile:
Berndt Andreas Tilliander (born 1977) is a Swedish electronica, drone and techno producer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

4675 Andreas Tilliander - 10-18 album art Andreas Tilliander 10-18(CDr, Album) MP3.com 4675 1999 Sell This Version
2128 Andreas Tilliander - 1-9 album art Andreas Tilliander 1-9(CDr, Album) MP3.com 2128 1999 Sell This Version
Andreas Tilliander - Ljud album art Andreas Tilliander Ljud (Album) Mille Plateaux Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Andreas Tilliander - Elit album art Andreas Tilliander Elit (Album) Mille Plateaux Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Andreas Tilliander - World Industries album art Andreas Tilliander World Industries (Album) Pluxemburg Germany 2004 Sell This Version
ARCD 085, ARCD085 Andreas Tilliander - Show album art Andreas Tilliander Show(CD, Album) Adrian Recordings, Adrian Recordings ARCD 085, ARCD085 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
Börft 113 Andreas Tilliander - MiniLP album art Tilliander* MiniLP(12", MiniAlbum) Börft Records Börft 113 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
Andreas Tilliander - Compuriddim album art Tilliander* Compuriddim (Album) iDEAL Recordings Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
RE204 Andreas Tilliander - Japan album art Andreas Tilliander & Elin Franzén Andreas Tilliander & Elin Franzén - Japan(LP) Repeatle RE204 Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
RE207 Andreas Tilliander - Case Studies For Buchla Volume One album art Andreas Tilliander Case Studies For Buchla Volume One(File, WAV) Repeatle RE207 Sweden 2020
none Andreas Tilliander Andreas Hitlåtar(CDr, Com) Not On Label (Andreas Tilliander Self-released) none Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

iDEAL022 Andreas Tilliander - Dutty & Digital album art Andreas Tilliander Dutty & Digital(12") iDEAL Recordings iDEAL022 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
12BURG 6 Andreas Tilliander - Back To The USA album art Andreas Tilliander Back To The USA(12") Pluxemburg 12BURG 6 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
7BURG 9 Andreas Tilliander - Love Me Like I Do album art Andreas Tilliander Love Me Like I Do(7") Pluxemburg 7BURG 9 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
RE202 Andreas Tilliander - She Dont Cry album art Andreas Tilliander She Dont Cry(12") Repeatle RE202 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
RE201 Andreas Tilliander - Bonnarock album art Andreas Tilliander Bonnarock(12") Repeatle RE201 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
RE203 Andreas Tilliander - Stay Down album art Andreas Tilliander Stay Down(12") Repeatle RE203 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
arcd.s 087 Andreas Tilliander Arlanda(CDr, Single) Adrian Recordings arcd.s 087 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
arcd.s 082 Andreas Tilliander - Caught In A Riot album art Andreas Tilliander Caught In A Riot(File, MP3, Single) Adrian Recordings arcd.s 082 Sweden 2009
Andreas Tilliander - Showtime album art Andreas Tilliander Showtime Adrian Recordings Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Börft 130 Andreas Tilliander - You Have Two Osc And You Detune Them Than What?   album art Tilliander* You Have Two Osc And You Detune Them Than What? (12") Börft Records Börft 130 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version
BSRX 006 Andreas Tilliander - Knapp Ledsyn EP album art Tilliander* Knapp Ledsyn EP(12", EP) Bright Sounds BSRX 006 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Andreas Tilliander - Ofog EP album art Tilliander* Ofog EP (EP) Echocord Denmark 2017 Sell This Version
Andreas Tilliander - Expect Resistance / Respect Existence album art Tilliander* Expect Resistance / Respect Existence (EP) Dub On Arrival Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Fold 01. Andreas Tilliander - Cleanse And Manipulate album art Tilliander* Cleanse And Manipulate(12") Føld Fold 01. Spain 2019 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Vandalsounds

Vandalsounds

February 4, 2019
Tilliander is also hosting a pretty interesting radio show in the state run Swedish Radio. The show is called "Elektroniskt i P2".

Aside from a library of old shows you can find playlists in Spotify, Deezer and Apple Music.

I don't know wether SR.se or this program is available in English or if they stream abroad, but here's a link to the show anyways: https://sverigesradio.se/elektronisktip2
giantreptile

giantreptile

January 17, 2018
edited about 1 year ago
One of the most diverse artists working within electronic music. He conquers every sub-genre with ease across all of his projects. His latest, Innerst Inne, is stunning. I'll never forget while visiting Sweden from the US at the Volt festival in Uppsala some years ago, I peered into a room and asked who was on stage and a guy looks at me and says in English: "this guy number one in sweden". Indeed.
adam01

adam01

March 8, 2015
edited over 5 years ago
This artist has produced a lot of great sonic art.
His various monikers and different recording techniques have shown great diversity in both substance and output.

"Ljudd", "album", "plee" and "fftpop" are essential.

Videos (60) Edit