John Updike

Real Name:
John Hoyer Updike
Profile:
American novelist, poet, short story writer, art critic and literary critic, born 18 March 1932 in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA and died 27 January 2009 in Danvers, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
[a1518776]

Artist

Albums

CMS 523 John Updike - Reading From His Works album art John Updike Reading From His Works(LP) CMS (10) CMS 523 US 1967 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CAL 17 John Updike - Reading From Pigeon Feathers "Lifeguard" album art John Updike Reading From Pigeon Feathers "Lifeguard"(7") Calliope Records CAL 17 US 1963 Sell This Version