Vince Taylor

Real Name:
Brian Maurice Holden
Profile:
British rock and roll singer; Born on July 14, 1939 in Isleworth, Middlesex, England; died August 28, 1991.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Vince Taylor - Vince..! album art Vince Taylor Et Le Bobby Clark's Noise Vince Taylor Et Le Bobby Clark's Noise - Vince..! (Album) Barclay Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
Vince Taylor - Peggy Sue, Brand New Cadillac, Tutti Frutti album art Vince Taylor Peggy Sue, Brand New Cadillac, Tutti Frutti (Album) Music For Pleasure France 1975 Sell This Version
Vince Taylor - Cadillac album art Vince Taylor Cadillac (Album) Les Disques Motors France 1975 Sell This Version
Vince Taylor - Live 1977 album art Vince Taylor Live 1977 (Album) Disques Jacques Perret France 1979 Sell This Version
Vince Taylor - Luv album art Vince Taylor Luv (Album) Big Beat Records (3) France 1980 Sell This Version
982722 - ADE 660 Vince Taylor - 1973 Legendary Sessions album art Vince Taylor 1973 Legendary Sessions(CD, Album) EPM Musique 982722 - ADE 660 France 1992 Sell This Version
55.205.2 Vince Taylor - It's Been A Lonely Night album art Vince Taylor It's Been A Lonely Night(CD, Album) Taxi Records (5) 55.205.2 France 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Vince Taylor - I'll Be Your Hero / Jet Black Machine album art Vince Taylor I'll Be Your Hero / Jet Black Machine (Single) Palette Australia 1960 Sell This Version
Vince Taylor - What-Cha-Gonna Do / Move Over Tiger album art Vince Taylor What-Cha-Gonna Do / Move Over Tiger (Single) Palette US 1961 Sell This Version
Vince Taylor - What' Cha Gonna Do album art Vince Taylor What' Cha Gonna Do (EP) Palette, Palette Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
60956 Vince Taylor - Don't Leave Me Now album art Vince Taylor Don't Leave Me Now(7", Single) Barclay 60956 Belgium 1962 Sell This Version
60.714, 60714 Vince Taylor - Baby Lets Play House album art Vince Taylor Baby Lets Play House(7", Single) Barclay, Barclay 60.714, 60714 Belgium 1962 Sell This Version
60446 Vince Taylor - Memphis Tennessee / A Shot Of R. n. B. album art Vince Taylor & Les New Plav-Boys* Vince Taylor & Les New Plav-Boys* - Memphis Tennessee / A Shot Of R. n. B.(7", Jukebox, M/Print) Barclay 60446 France 1964 Sell This Version
70 616, 70616 Vince Taylor - Memphis Tennessee album art Vince Taylor Memphis Tennessee(7", EP) Barclay, Barclay 70 616, 70616 France 1964 Sell This Version
60565 Vince Taylor - My Babe / Trouble album art Vince Taylor Acc. Par Bobby Clark's Noise Et Son Orchestre* Vince Taylor Acc. Par Bobby Clark's Noise Et Son Orchestre* - My Babe / Trouble(7", Single) Barclay 60565 France 1965 Sell This Version
70 905 Vince Taylor - Vince..! album art Vince Taylor Et Le Bobby Clark's Noise Vince Taylor Et Le Bobby Clark's Noise - Vince..!(7", EP) Barclay 70 905 France 1965 Sell This Version
Vince Taylor - C'mon Everybody- Ready Teddy album art Vince Taylor C'mon Everybody- Ready Teddy (Single) Barclay France 1974 Sell This Version
LA 4052, LA 4.052 Vince Taylor - L'Homme À La Moto album art Vince Taylor L'Homme À La Moto(7", Single) Disques Labrador, Disques Labrador LA 4052, LA 4.052 France 1974 Sell This Version
62.046 Vince Taylor - Sweet Little Sixteen / Shaking All Over album art Vince Taylor Sweet Little Sixteen / Shaking All Over(7", Single) Barclay 62.046 France 1974 Sell This Version
7503 Vince Taylor - Do You Wanna Rock 'n Roll album art Vince Taylor Do You Wanna Rock 'n Roll(7", Single) Rockhouse Records 7503 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
JTU 801 Vince Taylor - Brand New Cadillac / Blueberry Hill album art Vince Taylor Brand New Cadillac / Blueberry Hill(7", Single) Surprise (3) JTU 801 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
PFE 1 Vince Taylor - I'll Be Your Hero album art Vince Taylor I'll Be Your Hero(7", EP) t and p records PFE 1 UK 1978 Sell This Version
CM 618 Vince Taylor - That's All Right, Mama album art Vince Taylor That's All Right, Mama(7", Single) Big Beat Records (3) CM 618 France 1980 Sell This Version
BBR 1716 Vince Taylor - Space Invaders / Until The Very End album art Vince Taylor Space Invaders / Until The Very End(7", Single) Big Beat Records (3) BBR 1716 France 1982 Sell This Version
Vince Taylor - Vince Taylor album art Vince Taylor Vince Taylor (EP) El Cocodrilo Spain 1992 Sell This Version