Ben Hur

Ben Hur

Real Name:
Åke Gerhard Larsson
Profile:
Swedish composer, songwriter, musician (bass and saxophone), orchestra leader, record producer, manager and music publisher. Born March 26, 1921 in Utansjö, Ångermanland County, Sweden, died August 20, 2009.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ben Hur
[a1518863]

Artist

Ben Hur Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Siw Malmkvist Tunna Skivor = Everybody's Somebody's Fool Siw Malmkvist - Tunna Skivor (EP) Metronome Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
KSEP 3223 Big Simon* Spring, Simson, Spring = Run, Samson, Run Big Simon* - Cous Cous(7", EP) Karusell KSEP 3223 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
EPH 10777 Thory Bernhards, Sune Glenneman Sjöman = Seemann Thory Bernhards, Sune Glenneman - Sjöman(7", EP) Polydor EPH 10777 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
EPS 166 Towa Carson Sjöman = Seemann Towa Carson - 4 Hits = Towa Carson(7", EP) RCA EPS 166 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
J-45-564 Siw Malmkvist Tunna Skivor (Everybody's Somebody's Fool) Siw Malmkvist - Tunna Skivor(7", Single) Metronome J-45-564 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
EPH 10784 Thory Bernhards Det Var Du Som Sa' Nej! = Wings Of A Dove Thory Bernhards - En Gång Ska Vi Åter Mötas(7", EP) Polydor EPH 10784 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
EPH 10787 Thory Bernhards Kom Snart Igen! Thory Bernhards - Thory(7", EP) Polydor EPH 10787 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
BFB 518 Tuttan Renholm Med Swing Sing Seven Bobby, Bobby, Bobby Tuttan Renholm Med Swing Sing Seven - Bobby, Bobby, Bobby(7") Bonniers Folkbibliotek BFB 518 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
MEP 9079 Siw Malmkvist Läs Inte Brevet Jag Skrev Dej = Don't Read The Letter Siw Malmkvist - Läs Inte Brevet Jag Skrev Dej(7", EP) Metronome MEP 9079 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
466 256 TE Anita Lindblom Det Förstår Inte Du (I Just Don't Understand) Anita Lindblom - Sånt Är Livet(7", EP) Fontana 466 256 TE Scandinavia 1961 Sell This Version
BFB 1061 Tuttan Renholm Med Swing Sing Seven Bobby, Bobby, Bobby and 1 more… Tuttan Renholm Med Swing Sing Seven - Bobby, Bobby, Bobby(7", EP) Bonniers Folkbibliotek BFB 1061 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
6117 Gunnel Sundgren Det Var Du Som Sa' Nej Gunnel Sundgren - Kl. 8 Prick På Stureplan(7", S/Sided) Jöns 6117 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
MEP 9074 Anna-Lena Löfgren Varför är Du Ledsen? (Sentimental Baby) and 1 more… Anna-Lena Löfgren - Iwan Iwanowitsch(7", EP) Metronome MEP 9074 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
45-F 44370 Karl-Erik Sandberg Det Var Du Som Sa' Nej = Wings Of A Dove Karl-Erik Sandberg - Det Var Du Som Sa' Nej(7") Decca 45-F 44370 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
BFB 1051 Anita Söderberg (2) Sjunger Till Gösta Theselius Orkester Och Almstedt-Lind-Kvintetten* Sjöman Anita Söderberg (2) Sjunger Till Gösta Theselius Orkester Och Almstedt-Lind-Kvintetten* - Sjöman(7", EP) Bonniers Folkbibliotek BFB 1051 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
Thore Skogman Plättlaggen Thore Skogman - Plättlaggen / När Vällingen Regnar (EP) Bonniers Folkbibliotek Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
J 45-611 The Key Brothers Kom Snart Igen The Key Brothers - Fjärran Land / Kom Snart Igen(7") Metronome J 45-611 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
J 45-609 Siw Malmkvist Med Harry Arnolds Orkester Läs Inte Brevet Jag Skrev Dej = Don't Read The Letter Siw Malmkvist Med Harry Arnolds Orkester - Läs Inte Brevet Jag Skrev Dej(7", Single) Metronome J 45-609 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
EPH 10794 Thory Bernhards Junibruden Thory Bernhards - Gondoli Gondola(7", EP) Polydor EPH 10794 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
7EGS 320 Gunnar Wiklund Nu Reser Jag Hem = Detroit City Gunnar Wiklund - Nu Reser Jag Hem(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EGS 320 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
PRH 3003 Gunnar Wiklund Nu Reser Jag Hem Gunnar Wiklund - Mest Av Allt / Nu Reser Jag Hem(7") His Master's Voice PRH 3003 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
X 8667 Gunnar Wiklund Nu Reser Jag Hem (Detroit City) Gunnar Wiklund - Nu Reser Jag Hem / När Våren Står I Blom(7", Single) His Master's Voice X 8667 Norway 1965 Sell This Version
J-680 Anna-Lena* Gråt Hos Någon Annan Anna-Lena* - Vad Är Det För Väder Vi Fått / Gråt Hos Någon Annan(7", Single) Metronome J-680 Norway 1965 Sell This Version
MEP 9131 Anna-Lena* Gråt Hos Någon Annan = Don't Cry On My Shoulder Anna-Lena* - Vad Är Det För Väder Vi Fått(7", EP) Metronome MEP 9131 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
CS 45/161 The Telstars Fröken Sunny Girl The Telstars - Fröken Sunny Girl / En Liten Snobb(7", Single) Cupol CS 45/161 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version