Siri Nilsen

Siri Nilsen

Real Name:
Siri Anne Nilsen
Profile:
Siri Nilsen (born 1985 Oslo, Norway) is a Norwegian singer-songwriter and voice actress.

"As the daughter of two folksingers, Lillebjørn and Shari Nilsen, she grew up surrounded by music." Nilsen is noted for the sincerity of her song writing and the clarity and range of her voice, characterized as "unique" and "beautiful". During her first two albums she often accompanied her singing with a ukulele, which she plays in a fingerpicking style.

Nilsen made her stage debut in 2007, and she was nominated for a Norwegian Grammy in the category of Best Female Artist in December, 2011. Nilsen has had a career for several years as a voice actress, dubbing character roles into Norwegian for several feature films and television, mostly animation.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1518905]

Artist

Siri Nilsen Discography Tracks

Albums

Siri Nilsen Vi Som Ser I Mørket (Album) Grappa Norway 2009 Sell This Version
Siri Nilsen Alle Snakker Sant (Album) Grappa Norway 2011 Sell This Version
Siri Nilsen Skyggebokser (Album) Grappa Norway 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SONATA 006 Susanna Feat. Siri Nilsen & Susanne Sundfør Susanna Feat. Siri Nilsen & Susanne Sundfør - Death Hanging(File, FLAC, Single) SusannaSonata SONATA 006 Norway 2013