Spy From Cairo

Spy From Cairo

Real Name:
Moreno Visini
Profile:
Born : June 21, 1969 (Italy)

The Spy From Cairo aka Zeb is Italian by birth, Gypsy by heritage, and New Yorker by residence, he has been closely associated with the turntables on the Hudson scene for close to 12 years. Under a mix of monikers, he has produced dozens of albums as Zeb, The Spy From Cairo and the Organic Grooves project, remixing for everyone from Baba Maal to Tosa, Billie Holliday to Novalima.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a151934]

Artist

Videos (27) Edit