Real Name:
Moreno Visini
Profile:
Born : June 21, 1969 (Italy)

The Spy From Cairo aka Zeb is Italian by birth, Gypsy by heritage, and New Yorker by residence, he has been closely associated with the turntables on the Hudson scene for close to 12 years. Under a mix of monikers, he has produced dozens of albums as Zeb, The Spy From Cairo and the Organic Grooves project, remixing for everyone from Baba Maal to Tosa, Billie Holliday to Novalima.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Spy From Cairo - Global Sunset album art Pathaan Queen Dub Pathaan - Global Sunset (Comp) Altura Music UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Spy From Cairo - Horizon album art Martins Garden Horizon (as Spyfromcairo) and 2 more… Martins Garden - Horizon(9xFile, WAV, Album, 24 ) Merkaba Music none Australia 2017

Videos (40) Edit