Braňo Hronec

Real Name:
Branislav Hronec
Profile:
Slovak organist, pianist, composer, band leader, conductor. Born December 22, 1940, in Hronsek (Slovakia). He pioneered the usage of the Hammond organ as a jazz instrument in Czechoslovakia. Brother of Vlado Hronec.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1519352]

Artist

Braňo Hronec Discography Tracks

Albums

Braňo Hronec - Braňo Hronec Uvádza • Presents album art Braňo Hronec Braňo Hronec Uvádza • Presents (Album) Opus, Opus Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
9113 0543, 91 13 0543 Braňo Hronec - Natrhaj Mi Dážď album art Braňo Hronec Natrhaj Mi Dážď(LP, Album) Opus, Opus 9113 0543, 91 13 0543 Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
WV 0052-2-331 Braňo Hronec - A Piano & A Song album art Braňo Hronec Presents Zuzka Lonská And Various Braňo Hronec Presents Zuzka Lonská And Various - A Piano & A Song(CD, Album) Producentské Centrum Wimmer WV 0052-2-331 Slovakia 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

91 43 0306 Braňo Hronec - Zvoň, Zvoň • Slon V ZOO album art Braňo Hronec Zvoň, Zvoň • Slon V ZOO(7") Opus 91 43 0306 Czechoslovakia 1974 Sell This Version
91 43 0409 h Braňo Hronec - Klobúk Prvého Milovníka / Nepresný Muž album art Braňo Hronec Klobúk Prvého Milovníka / Nepresný Muž(7", Single) Opus 91 43 0409 h Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version
91 43 0399 Braňo Hronec - Karneval / Smiech Vo Vlasoch album art Braňo Hronec Karneval / Smiech Vo Vlasoch(7") Opus 91 43 0399 Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version

Compilations

91 0105-2 Braňo Hronec - Eva Kostolányiová – Braňo Hronec Uvádza album art Eva Kostolányiová / Braňo Hronec Eva Kostolányiová / Braňo Hronec - Eva Kostolányiová – Braňo Hronec Uvádza(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp) Opus 91 0105-2 Slovakia 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit