Gilberto Valdés

Gilberto Valdés

Real Name:
Gilberto Valdés Valdés
Profile:
Cuban composer, conductor, flute and clarinet player. Born May 21, 1905 and died May 12, 1972.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1519475]

Artist

Gilberto Valdés Discography Tracks

Albums

FM-94, FM 94 Gilberto Valdes*, Orquesta Montilla Gilberto Valdes*, Orquesta Montilla - Hi Fi In The Tropics(LP, Album, Mono) Montilla, Montilla FM-94, FM 94 US 1957 Sell This Version
Х. Вальдес* / А. Рольдан* / Э. Вилла-Лобос* Х. Вальдес* / А. Рольдан* / Э. Вилла-Лобос* - Cuban Suite / Three Small Poems / Choros No. 10 Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga USSR 1964 Sell This Version
IL0526 Gilberto Valdés Gilberto Valdés(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor IL0526 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
LP-1016 Gilberto Valdés "Eco" (Instrumental)(LP, Album) Palma LP-1016 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
LIS-733 Gilberto Valdés Santeria Cubana(LP, Album) Teca Records LIS-733 Unknown Sell This Version
FM-92, FM 92 Orquesta de Camara de Madrid* Conducted By Gilberto Valdes* Orquesta de Camara de Madrid* Conducted By Gilberto Valdes* - Tambó - A Cuban Ballet(LP, Album, Mono) Montilla, Montilla FM-92, FM 92 US Unknown Sell This Version
180 Gilberto Valdés Rezo De Santo - Ritmo De Santo De La Tierra De Africa En Arara(LP) Maype 180 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit