Борис Карамышев

Борис Карамышев

Real Name:
Борис Павлович Карамышев
Profile:
Soviet / Russian conductor, composer.
Born: May 15, 1915, Petrograd, Russia
Died: 2005
In 1939 he graduated from the Leningrad School of Music in composition and conducting.

Conductor
1934-1939 Ленинградский молодежный эстрадный оркестр (Leningrad youth jazz orchestra)
1939-1941 Красноармейский оркестр (Red Army band) (leader)
1941-1945 Frontal exemplary brass bands (head)
1952-1955 Эстрадный оркестр сада "Эрмитаж" в Москве (Moscow's Vareity orchestra of "Hermitage" garden)
1956-1964 Инструментальный Ансамбль Всесоюзного Радио "Маяк" (Instrumental Ensemble of Soviet radio "Mayak")
1965-???? Концертно-эстрадный оркестр "Голубой Экран" (Concert-pop orchestra "Goluboi Ekran")
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1519525]

Artist

Борис Карамышев Discography Tracks