Freddie Wadling

Real Name:
Berndt Arvid Freddie Wadling
Profile:
Swedish singer, actor and opera writer. Born 2nd August 1951 in Gothenburg, Sweden, died 2nd June 2016, Västra Frölunda, Sweden.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RA 050 Freddie Wadling - Something Wicked This Way Comes album art Freddie W.* Something Wicked This Way Comes (Album) Radium 226.05 RA 050 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
URLP1005 Freddie Wadling - Picnic On A Frozen River album art Freddie Wadling Picnic On A Frozen River(LP, Album) Studio Urania URLP1005 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
MVG 108 Freddie Wadling - Fläskkvartetten album art Fläskkvartetten Featuring Freddie Wadling Med Västerås Symfoni 1:A* Fläskkvartetten Featuring Freddie Wadling Med Västerås Symfoni 1:A* - Fläskkvartetten (Album) MVG Records MVG 108 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
RCD 2008 Freddie Wadling - Hermetic album art Furuholmen* / Bjerkestrand* / Wadling* Furuholmen* / Bjerkestrand* / Wadling* - Hermetic(CD, Album) Rune Grammofon RCD 2008 Norway 1999 Sell This Version
MNWCD 340 Freddie Wadling - En Skiva Till Kaffet album art Freddie Wadling En Skiva Till Kaffet (Album) MNW MNWCD 340 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
MNWCD 341 Freddie Wadling - Skillingtryck Och Mordballader album art Freddie Wadling Skillingtryck Och Mordballader(CD, Album) MNW MNWCD 341 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
7243 8 73664 2 8 Freddie Wadling - Jag Är Monstret album art Freddie Wadling Jag Är Monstret (Album) Capitol Records 7243 8 73664 2 8 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
50999 2 64586 2 5 Freddie Wadling - The Dark Flower (Den Mörka Blomman) album art Freddie Wadling The Dark Flower (Den Mörka Blomman)(2xCD, Album) Capitol Records 50999 2 64586 2 5 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
50999 731659 2 7 Freddie Wadling - With A License To Kill album art Freddie Wadling With A License To Kill(CD, Album) Capitol Records 50999 731659 2 7 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
none Freddie Wadling - Dark Passages * Nocturnal Incidents album art The Kingdom Of Evol Featuring Freddie Wadling The Kingdom Of Evol Featuring Freddie Wadling - Dark Passages * Nocturnal Incidents (Album) Progress Productions none Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
OBCD33 Freddie Wadling - Inner Voices Live At Kristianstad Center For Contemporary Art, Sweden 9.4.2011 album art Freddie Wadling / Per Svensson / Michael Esposito / Leif Elggren Freddie Wadling / Per Svensson / Michael Esposito / Leif Elggren - Inner Voices Live At Kristianstad Center For Contemporary Art, Sweden 9.4.2011 (Album) Olof Bright OBCD33 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
5054196999322 Freddie Wadling - Efter Regnet album art Freddie Wadling Efter Regnet (Album) Parlophone 5054196999322 Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
5054197532023 Freddie Wadling - I'm Deranged - Live 2016 album art Freddie Wadling I'm Deranged - Live 2016 (Album) Parlophone 5054197532023 Scandinavia 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RA 008 Freddie Wadling - Someone Like You album art Blue For Two Featuring Freddie Wadling & Henryk Lipp Blue For Two Featuring Freddie Wadling & Henryk Lipp - Someone Like You(7") Radium 226.05 RA 008 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
SUS001 Freddie Wadling - The Frozen Ones album art Anna-Lena K* & Freddie W* Anna-Lena K* & Freddie W* - The Frozen Ones(7") Studio Urania SUS001 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
MLRS 63 Freddie Wadling - Over The Rainbow album art Fläskkvartetten Med Freddie Wadling Fläskkvartetten Med Freddie Wadling - Over The Rainbow(7", Single) Mistlur MLRS 63 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
MLRS 71 Freddie Wadling - I Am The Walrus album art Fläskkvartetten & Freddie Wadling Fläskkvartetten & Freddie Wadling - I Am The Walrus Mistlur MLRS 71 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
sw22607 Freddie Wadling - Skin album art Blue For Two Featuring Cecilia Nordlund And Freddie Wadling Blue For Two Featuring Cecilia Nordlund And Freddie Wadling - Skin(CD, Single) sw/EDEN sw22607 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
KNÖCD 004 Freddie Wadling - Spillror.Skärvor.Bilder.Trådar.Namn.Datum.Platser.Koder. album art Freddie Wadling, Gunilla Johansson, Erik Gullbransson, Torkel Petersson, Stefan Sporsén, Staffan Sörenson, Johan Berthling Freddie Wadling, Gunilla Johansson, Erik Gullbransson, Torkel Petersson, Stefan Sporsén, Staffan Sörenson, Johan Berthling - Spillror.Skärvor.Bilder.Trådar.Namn.Datum.Platser.Koder.(CD, Single) Knösebocken KNÖCD 004 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
none Freddie Wadling - Ett Litet Rött Paket album art Freddie Wadling Ett Litet Rött Paket(CDr, Single, Promo) SVT Drama none Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
hosted.promo1 Freddie Wadling - Local Maniac Lumberjack album art Hosted By Robin Featuring Freddie Wadling Hosted By Robin Featuring Freddie Wadling - Local Maniac Lumberjack (Single) Wake Up, Wake Up hosted.promo1 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
MNVPR 2000-8 Freddie Wadling - Smakprov från kommande skivan Skillingtryck Och Mordballader album art Freddie Wadling Smakprov från kommande skivan Skillingtryck Och Mordballader(CD, EP, Promo) MNW Records Group AB MNVPR 2000-8 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
0946 330243 2 8 Freddie Wadling - Drömmarna album art Freddie Wadling Drömmarna(CD, Single) Capitol Records 0946 330243 2 8 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
7243 8 69414 2 8 Freddie Wadling - Måla Mitt Minne album art Freddie Wadling Måla Mitt Minne(CD, Single) Capitol Records 7243 8 69414 2 8 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
SAT 025 Freddie Wadling - Angels Cry For You album art Leo (68) Feat. Freddie Wadling Leo (68) Feat. Freddie Wadling - Angels Cry For You(CDr, Single) Satellite Records (12) SAT 025 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version