Taro Terahara

Real Name:
寺原太郎 (Taro Terahara)
Profile:
Japanese player of bansuri (transverse alto flute of Bangladesh, India and Nepal).
Contact: srgm@pure.ne.jp
Born: 1968 in Chiba (Japan)
Sites:
Variations:
[a1519597]

Artist

Taro Terahara Discography Tracks

Albums

NADA-003 Taro Terahara - Air album art Taro Terahara / Pt.Anindo Chatterjee* Taro Terahara / Pt.Anindo Chatterjee* - Air(CDr, Album, RP) Nada Music NADA-003 Australia 2007 Sell This Version