Gregory Abbott

Real Name:
Gregory Joel Abbott
Profile:
American soul musician, singer / songwriter and producer, born April 2, 1954 in New York City. Abbott's mother came from Venezuela and Abbott's father come from the Island of Antigua. He has citizenship from the US and from Antigua.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Gregory Abbott - Shake You Down album art Gregory Abbott Shake You Down (Album) Columbia, Columbia Europe 1986 Sell This Version
ASF 3119 Gregory Abbott - Shake You Down album art Gregory Abbott Shake You Down(LP, Album) CBS ASF 3119 South Africa 1986 Sell This Version
Gregory Abbott - I'll Prove It To You album art Gregory Abbott I'll Prove It To You (Album) Columbia Japan 1988 Sell This Version
MIR-40219 Gregory Abbott - One World! album art Gregory Abbott One World!(CD, Album + CD, Ltd) Musik International Records MIR-40219 US 1996 Sell This Version
MIR-4-0320 Gregory Abbott - Eyes, Whispers, Rhythm, Sex... album art Gregory Abbott Eyes, Whispers, Rhythm, Sex...(CD, Album) Musik International Records MIR-4-0320 US 2002 Sell This Version
608866355908 Gregory Abbott - Drop Your Mask album art Gregory Abbott Drop Your Mask(CD) Spectra Records 608866355908 US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gregory Abbott - I Got The Feelin' (It's Over) / Shake You Down album art Gregory Abbott I Got The Feelin' (It's Over) / Shake You Down (Single) Columbia US 1986 Sell This Version
Gregory Abbott - I Got The Feelin' (It's Over) album art Gregory Abbott I Got The Feelin' (It's Over) (Single) Columbia Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Gregory Abbott - Shake You Down album art Gregory Abbott Shake You Down (Single, Maxi) Columbia Spain 1986 Sell This Version
XPR 1316 Gregory Abbott - Shake You Down / Reaction album art Gregory Abbott, Rebbie Jackson Gregory Abbott, Rebbie Jackson - Shake You Down / Reaction(12", Ltd) Not On Label XPR 1316 UK 1986 Sell This Version
ABB QT2 Gregory Abbott I Got The Feelin' (It's Over)(12", Ltd, Pos) CBS ABB QT2 New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
Gregory Abbott - You're My Angel album art Gregory Abbott You're My Angel (Single) CBS Spain 1986 Sell This Version
CBS 650394 7 Gregory Abbott - I Got The Feelin' (It's Over) album art Gregory Abbott I Got The Feelin' (It's Over)(7", S/Sided, Single, Promo) CBS CBS 650394 7 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Gregory Abbott - Let Me Be Your Hero album art Gregory Abbott Let Me Be Your Hero (Single) Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
Gregory Abbott - I'll Prove It To You album art Gregory Abbott I'll Prove It To You (Single, Maxi) CBS, CBS Europe 1988 Sell This Version
CSK1085 Gregory Abbott I'll Prove It To You (Edited Version) (CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK1085 US 1988 Sell This Version

Compilations

Gregory Abbott - Super Hits album art Gregory Abbott Super Hits (Comp) Columbia, Legacy US 1998 Sell This Version
88691908002 Gregory Abbott - S.O.U.L. album art Gregory Abbott S.O.U.L.(CD, Comp) Sony Music Commercial Music Group 88691908002 US 2012 Sell This Version