Gibby Haynes

Real Name:
Gibson Jerome Haynes
Profile:
American musician, painter and actor, born 30 September 1957 in Dallas, Texas, USA.

Lead singer for Butthole Surfers.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

FRKWYS4.5 Nowhere In The Night — Gibby Haynes Psychic Ills & Gibby Haynes Psychic Ills & Gibby Haynes - Nowhere In The Night (Album) Rvng Intl. FRKWYS4.5 US 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TMR179 Paul's Not Home / You Don't Have To Be Smart  — Gibby Haynes Gibby Haynes Paul's Not Home / You Don't Have To Be Smart (Single) Third Man Records TMR179 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Atlanta — Gibby Haynes Mastodon Feat. Gibby Haynes Mastodon Feat. Gibby Haynes - Atlanta (Single) [adult swim] none 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TMR-452, TMB016 The Blue Series (The Story Behind the Color) — Gibby Haynes First Aid Kit & Gibby Haynes First Aid Kit & Gibby Haynes - The Blue Series (The Story Behind the Color) Third Man Records, Blue Series TMR-452, TMB016 US 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Discodogbreath

Discodogbreath

July 4, 2018
One of the most unique and uncensorred lead singers I have seen during 25+ years of HEAVY music involvement.
A singular live spectacle that has to be seen to be done justice.
think smoke machines, sound generator, and musical genius's converging 20 feet in front of you. Intense stuff !!!!
Go see them if you are lucky enough to have the chance.

Videos (12)

Edit