Daniele De Vera

Daniele De Vera

Real Name:
Emilio Daniele
Profile:
born: Cervere, 22 ottobre 1902
dead: Milano, 8 agosto 1970
was a violinist, lyricist, composer, record producer and Italian music publisher,
Variations:
[a1520094]

Artist

Daniele De Vera Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Adriano Celentano Basta (as De Vera) Adriano Celentano - Non Esiste L'Amor / Basta (Single) Jolly Hi-Fi Records Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Ld A 6988 Clem Sacco Basta Clem Sacco - Carolina Dai !(7", Single) Durium Ld A 6988 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
N. 348 Tanya (35) / Teddy Sunshine E La Sua Orchestra Heddy (as De Vera) Tanya (35) / Teddy Sunshine E La Sua Orchestra - Hobby / Heddy(7") Nuova Enigmistica Tascabile N. 348 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
EPJ 1066 Adriano Celentano Basta (as De Vera) Adriano Celentano - Non Esiste L'Amor / Basta / Gilly / Coccolona(7", EP, Mono) Jolly Hi-Fi Records EPJ 1066 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
ECGE 75193 Marisa Rampin Basta (as De Vera) Marisa Rampin - 12º Festival De La Cancion De San Remo 1962(7", EP, Tri) Durium ECGE 75193 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
50.432 Santy (2) Acompañado Por El Conjunto Capell Basta (as De Vera) Santy (2) Acompañado Por El Conjunto Capell - Bailando Rock = Lonely For Love(7", EP) Belter 50.432 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
Z-E239 Adriano Celentano / Tony Dallara Basta (as De Vera) Adriano Celentano / Tony Dallara - Non Esiste L'Amor / Basta(7", EP) Zafiro Z-E239 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
I - 28, I / 28 Adriano Celentano Basta (as De Vera) Adriano Celentano - No Existe El Amor(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) Microfon, Microfon I - 28, I / 28 Argentina 1962 Sell This Version
IB-45-1.176 Los Pájaros Locos Basta (as De Vera) Los Pájaros Locos - Cuando Calienta El Sol(7", EP) Iberofon IB-45-1.176 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
none Roby Valente / Orchestra Di B. Dover* Basta (as De Vera) Roby Valente / Orchestra Di B. Dover* - Basta / Big Ben Twist(7") Nuova Enigmistica Tascabile none Italy 1962 Sell This Version
LPS 6014 Orchestra Bobby Gutesha Samba Del Rio (Samba Allegra) and 2 more… Orchestra Bobby Gutesha - Orchestra Nella Sera(LP, Album) Stella Records (3) LPS 6014 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
EPY-3265 Dušan Dančuo Uz Orkestar Stjepana Mihaljinca Dosta (Basta) (as A. De Vera) Dušan Dančuo Uz Orkestar Stjepana Mihaljinca - Kad Ugrije Sunce(7", EP) Jugoton EPY-3265 Yugoslavia 1963 Sell This Version
35.0.069 C Bentir* La Settimana = La Semana (as De Vera) Bentir* - Manich Dalam (Twist Oriental)(7", EP) Vergara 35.0.069 C Spain 1963 Sell This Version
SEDL 19.347 Los Mustang La Semana = La Settimana (as Daniele Emilio De Vera) Los Mustang - Cherie Madame(7", EP) Regal SEDL 19.347 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
SEDL 19.348 Organo, Piano Y Ritmo La Settimana = La Semana (as Daniele Emilio De Vera) Organo, Piano Y Ritmo - Selección De Éxitos - V Festival De La Canción Mediterránea(7", EP) Regal SEDL 19.348 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
N. 510 Nando Star / Clem Sacco E I Suoi Califfi The African Cry (as De Vera) Nando Star / Clem Sacco E I Suoi Califfi - Sei Come Una Lucertola / The African Cry(7") Corrado Tedeschi Editore, Nuova Enigmistica Tascabile N. 510 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
LG 41102 The Ghenga's Friends African Cry (as De Vera) The Ghenga's Friends - African Cry / Robin Hood(7") La Ghenga LG 41102 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
Celentano* Basta (as De Vera) Celentano* - 20 Successi Di Adriano Celentano (Comp) Stella Records (3) Italy 1965 Sell This Version
Umberto Da Preda El Gondolier (as De Vera) Umberto Da Preda - Venezia T'Amo (Album) Vik Italy 1966 Sell This Version
RR 116 Raf Cristiano Raf Cristiano - Pianoforte Amico Mio !...(LP, Gat) Radio Records (3) RR 116 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
6323 009 L Fausto Leali Buongiorno Professore (as De Vera) and 1 more… Fausto Leali - Run... Fausto, Run...(LP, Album) Philips 6323 009 L Italy 1971 Sell This Version
6025 061 Fausto Leali Buongiorno Professore (as De Vera) Fausto Leali - Karany Karanué(7") Philips 6025 061 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
6025 085 Fausto Leali Il Vento Lo Racconterà (as De Vera) Fausto Leali - La Bandiera Di Sole(7") Philips 6025 085 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
6025 094 Fausto Leali Buongiorno, Professore (as De Vera) Fausto Leali - Samantha(7") Philips 6025 094 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
IAF 1908, IAF 1906 Dalton (3) / Ettore Santoro Monia (as De Vera) Dalton (3) / Ettore Santoro - Monia / Stanotte Tu(7", MP) International Audio Film, International Audio Film IAF 1908, IAF 1906 Italy 1977 Sell This Version