Jean Loysel

Jean Loysel

Real Name:
Auguste Schmutz
Profile:
French composer and lyricist.

Born in 1889
Died : 29 December 1962
Variations:
[a1520335]

Artist

Jean Loysel Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

MB 22242 Tohama Rapsodie Suédoise (Sans Vous Connaître) (as J. Loysel) Tohama - Rapsodie Suédoise/ Anne Lise(Shellac, 10") Decca MB 22242 France 1953 Sell This Version
Henry Leca Et Son Orchestre* Sweet And Gentle (as J. Loysel) Henry Leca Et Son Orchestre* - Sweet And Gentle / Le Vrai Cha-Cha-Cha (Single) Philips France 1955 Sell This Version
Tino Rossi Tristesse (as Jean Loysele) Tino Rossi - Maître Pathelin (EP) Columbia France 1955 Sell This Version
Henri Salvador Alias Henry Cording And His Original Rock And Roll Boys As-Tu Vu Adèle ? (Sweet And Gentle) (Cha-cha-cha) (as J. Loysel) Henri Salvador Alias Henry Cording And His Original Rock And Roll Boys - Henri Salvador 2 (Album) Philips France 1956 Sell This Version
432.166 NE Henri Salvador As-Tu Vu Adèle ? and 2 more… Henri Salvador - 7(7", EP) Philips 432.166 NE France 1957 Sell This Version
MOE 2118, 7 MOE 2118 Patrice Et Mario Toutes Les Mères (as J. Loysel) Patrice Et Mario - Les Trois Cloches(7", EP) Odeon, Odeon MOE 2118, 7 MOE 2118 France 1957 Sell This Version
ESVF 1028 Tino Rossi Toutes Les Mères (Tutte Le Mamme) (as J. Loysel) Tino Rossi - La Fête A Maman(7", EP) Columbia ESVF 1028 France 1958 Sell This Version
72 379 Charles Verstraete Et Son Ensemble Musette La Paloma (as J. Loysel) Charles Verstraete Et Son Ensemble Musette - Violetta - Tango Chinois - La Paloma - Sur Le Chemin de ta Maison(7", EP) Barclay 72 379 France 1960 Sell This Version
Los Merecumbes Ojitos Traidores «Tes Yeux Perfides» (as J. Loysel) Los Merecumbes - Dansons Avec Los Merecumbes (Cha Cha Cha) (Album) Philips, Philips France 1961 Sell This Version
Richard Verreau Tristesse (Chopin) and 1 more… Richard Verreau - Romance (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Various Ojitos Traidores and 2 more… Various - Danse Party Chez Estella Blain (Comp) Philips France 1961 Sell This Version
680.267ML Nana Mouskouri Quand S'Allument Les Etoiles (as J. Loysel) Nana Mouskouri - Quatre Soleils(LP, Mono) Fontana 680.267ML Canada 1965 Sell This Version
MFP 5133 Luis Mariano Perfidia (To Night) (as J. Loysel) Luis Mariano - Luis Mariano(LP, Comp) Music For Pleasure MFP 5133 Europe 1970 Sell This Version
Tino Rossi Tristesse (L'Ombre S'Enfuit) Tino Rossi - Ses 40 Titres D'Or (Comp) Columbia, Columbia France 1972 Sell This Version
2C 046-12457 Luis Mariano Intermezzo - Du Film (as Loysel) Luis Mariano - Intermezzo(LP, Comp) Pathé 2C 046-12457 France 1973 Sell This Version
Rina Ketty Reviens Piccina Bella (as J. Loysel) Rina Ketty - J'attendrai - Sombreros Et Mantilles... (Comp) Pathé, Pathé France 1976 Sell This Version
5C 050-25674 Albert Denys Sans Toi Je N'Ai Plus Rien (as Loysel) Albert Denys - Valses Musettes(LP, Album) EMI, EMI Holland 5C 050-25674 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Tino Rossi Ceuillir Vos Lèvres (Questa Notte Ti Dire) (as J. Loysel) Tino Rossi - Vol.4 - Mes Plus Beaux Tangos (Comp) Columbia, Columbia France 1978 Sell This Version
2670 221 Max Greger Bei Dir War Es Immer Schön (as Loysel) Max Greger - Max Greger(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Polydor 2670 221 Benelux 1978 Sell This Version
1A 028-72175 Luis Mariano Intermezzo. Du Film and 1 more… Luis Mariano - Luis Mariano(LP, Comp, RE) Pathé 1A 028-72175 Europe 1980 Sell This Version
1727643 Luis Mariano Perfida (To Night) Luis Mariano - Grand Succès(3xLP, Comp, RE, Boo) Pathé Marconi EMI 1727643 France 1983 Sell This Version
5099940980225 Line Renaud Caravane Dans La Nuit (as Loisel) Line Renaud - Line Renaud Chante...(16xCD, Comp) Marianne Mélodie, Parlophone 5099940980225 France 2013 Sell This Version
MK CD 009 Judita Leitaitė Ir Šv. Kristoforo Kamerinis Orkestras* Tristesse = Liūdesys (as J. Loysel) Judita Leitaitė Ir Šv. Kristoforo Kamerinis Orkestras* - Beau Soir = Nuostabus Vakaras(CD, Album) Muzikos Karalystė MK CD 009 Lithuania 2014 Sell This Version
Louis Corchia, Son Accordéon, Son Orchestre Et Ses Chanteurs* Tristesse (as Loysel) Louis Corchia, Son Accordéon, Son Orchestre Et Ses Chanteurs* - La Danse Du Balai N° 2 Musidisc France Unknown Sell This Version
F 75.097 Camille Sauvage Et Son Orchestre As-Tu Vu Adele (as Loisel) Camille Sauvage Et Son Orchestre - Untitled(7", EP) RCA F 75.097 France Unknown Sell This Version