Clyde Beavers

Clyde Beavers

Real Name:
Clyde Winfrey Beavers
Profile:
Clyde Beavers (born June 8, 1932 in Tennga, Georgia) is an American singer, guitarist and songwriter.
Variations:
[a1521075]

Artist

Clyde Beavers Discography

Albums

P-18100 Jim Martin (5) / Clyde Beavers Jim Martin (5) / Clyde Beavers - Country And Western Hits Made Famous By Hank Snow & Roy Acuff(LP) Somerset P-18100 US 1964 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9-31173 Clyde Beavers Here I Am Drunk Again / My Love Is Real (Single) Decca 9-31173 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-1044 Clyde Beavers Sukiyaki (My First Lonely Night) / Handprints On The Window(7", Single) Tempwood V Records 45-1044 US 1963 Sell This Version
DOA-17416 Clyde Beavers Clyde(7", Promo) Dot Records DOA-17416 US 1972 Sell This Version
DOA-17439 Clyde Beavers I Will Love You Until I Die(7", Single, Promo) Dot Records DOA-17439 US 1972 Sell This Version
DOA-17382 Clyde Beavers Last Call For Alcohol / How Can Anything So Wonderful Be So Wrong Dot Records DOA-17382 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-1346 Clyde Beavers That's You (And What's Left Of Me)(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Hickory Records 45-1346 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-1376 Clyde Beavers The Train From North To South(7", Single, Promo) Hickory Records 45-1376 US Unknown Sell This Version
K-1006 Clyde Beavers My Friend's Friend(7", Single) Ka$h K-1006 US Unknown Sell This Version