Charlie Norman

Real Name:
Karl Erik Albert Norman.
Profile:
Swedish jazz (boogie woogie style) pianist.

Born : October 04, 1920 in Ludvika, Dalarnas Iän, Sweden.
Died : August 12, 2005 in Danderyd, Stockholms Iän, Sweden.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1521126]

Artist

Albums

LK 4686 Charlie Norman - Charlie Norman Show album art Charlie NormanHasse BurmanRolf BergKarl Axel Källner* Charlie NormanHasse BurmanRolf BergKarl Axel Källner* - Charlie Norman Show(LP) Decca LK 4686 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
POLS 223 Charlie Norman - Charlie... album art Charlie* Charlie...(LP, Album) Polar POLS 223 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
POLS 245 Charlie Norman - Garner & Hemvävt album art Charlie Norman Garner & Hemvävt(LP) Polar POLS 245 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
POLS 267 Charlie Norman - Charlie Live album art Charlie Norman Charlie Live(LP, Album, Mono) Polar Music Production POLS 267 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
CMLP 5912 Charlie Norman - En Glad X-mas album art Charlie Norman En Glad X-mas(LP, Album) CAM CMLP 5912 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
PHONT 7408/09, PHONT 7408, PHONT 7409 Charlie Norman - Hör Dem Med Ett Leende - Svenska Evergreens album art Charlie Norman, Göte Lovén, Tommy Jacobson (2), Elisabeth* & Ove Linds Orkester Charlie Norman, Göte Lovén, Tommy Jacobson (2), Elisabeth* & Ove Linds Orkester - Hör Dem Med Ett Leende - Svenska Evergreens(2xLP, Album, Gat) Phontastic, Phontastic, Phontastic PHONT 7408/09, PHONT 7408, PHONT 7409 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
SLP 000 005-6, TK 785, TK 786 Charlie Norman - The Boogie Woogie Touch album art Charlie Norman The Boogie Woogie Touch(2xLP) Skarby International Records, Skarby International Records, Skarby International Records SLP 000 005-6, TK 785, TK 786 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
TK 788 Charlie Norman - Charlie Norman Hyllar Fats Waller album art Charlie Norman Charlie Norman Hyllar Fats Waller(LP, Album) Skarby International Records TK 788 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
TK 787 Charlie Norman - Charlie Norman Går På Party album art Charlie Norman Charlie Norman Går På Party(LP, Album) Skarby International Records TK 787 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
TK-792-RPM Charlie Norman - Sophisticated Lady album art Duke Ellington Á Lá Charlie Norman Featuring Lee Gaines Duke Ellington Á Lá Charlie Norman Featuring Lee Gaines - Sophisticated Lady(LP, Album) Skarby International Records TK-792-RPM Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Charlie Norman - Dubbelpianisterna Hör & Häpna Presenterar album art Charlie Norman Vs Robert Wells (3) Med Johnny Olsson Storband Charlie Norman Vs Robert Wells (3) Med Johnny Olsson Storband - Dubbelpianisterna Hör & Häpna Presenterar (Album) Philips Scandinavia 1991 Sell This Version
Charlie Norman - Swingtime Again album art Alice Babs, Charlie Norman, Anders Berglund Big Band Alice Babs, Charlie Norman, Anders Berglund Big Band - Swingtime Again (Album) RCA Victor Europe 1998 Sell This Version
8573-86878-2 Charlie Norman - Guldkorn album art Charlie Norman Guldkorn(CD) Metronome 8573-86878-2 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
SLCD 031 Charlie Norman - En Salig Röra album art Charlie Norman En Salig Röra(CD, Album) Läkarmissionen SLCD 031 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C 101 Charlie Norman - Charles Norman With Samba Rhythm album art Charles Norman* Charles Norman With Samba Rhythm(Shellac, 10") Metronome C 101 Sweden 1949 Sell This Version
J 114 Charlie Norman - Charles Norman And His Cocktail-Piano album art Charles Norman* Charles Norman And His Cocktail-Piano(Shellac, 10") Metronome J 114 Sweden 1950 Sell This Version
J 162 Charlie Norman - Charles Norman And His Cocktail-Piano album art Charles Norman* Charles Norman And His Cocktail-Piano(Shellac, 10") Metronome J 162 Sweden 1950 Sell This Version
J 197 Charlie Norman - Liljekonvalj / Maggie Blues album art Charles Norman* Och Marion Sundh Med Charles Normans Orkester* Charles Norman* Och Marion Sundh Med Charles Normans Orkester* - Liljekonvalj / Maggie Blues(Shellac, 10") Metronome J 197 Sweden 1951 Sell This Version
J 187 Charlie Norman - Cocktail-Piano N:o 7 / Cocktail-Piano N:o 8 album art Charles Norman* Cocktail-Piano N:o 7 / Cocktail-Piano N:o 8(Shellac, 10") Metronome J 187 Sweden 1951 Sell This Version
Charlie Norman - Du, Du, Du / Alpine Boogie  album art Charles Norman* Du, Du, Du / Alpine Boogie Metronome Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
MEP 2 Charlie Norman - Boogie Woogie with Charles Norman album art Charles Norman* Boogie Woogie with Charles Norman(7", EP) Metronome MEP 2 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
Charlie Norman - Vi Vi Vi Ha En Melodi / Käre John album art Alice Babs - Charles Norman* Alice Babs - Charles Norman* - Vi Vi Vi Ha En Melodi / Käre John Metronome Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
Charlie Norman - Billy Boy / Du Får Inte Gå Ströget Fram album art Alice Babs & Charles Norman* Med Charles Normans Kvartett* Alice Babs & Charles Norman* Med Charles Normans Kvartett* - Billy Boy / Du Får Inte Gå Ströget Fram (Single) Metronome Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
MEP-97 Charlie Norman - Blott För Dig... album art Charles Norman* Blott För Dig...(7", EP) Metronome MEP-97 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
Charlie Norman - Tina Marie / Ali Bill album art Charles Norman* Med Gunnar Lundén-Weldens Orkester Charles Norman* Med Gunnar Lundén-Weldens Orkester - Tina Marie / Ali Bill (Single) Metronome Sweden 1956 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit