Björn Forsell

Björn Forsell

Real Name:
Björn Axel Isak Forsell
Profile:
Swedish opera singer, born 31 May 1915 in Stockholm, Sweden and died 1 March 1975 in Malmö, Sweden.
Variations:
[a1521157]

Artist

Björn Forsell Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

3362 Sven-Olof Sandberg / Björn Forssell* Sven-Olof Sandberg / Björn Forssell* - Ålandsfickan / Katrina(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3362 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
3390 Sylvan Beré / Björn Forsell Sylvan Beré / Björn Forsell - Djungelnatt / Geelong(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3390 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
3630 Björn Forsell / Ulla Billquist Björn Forsell / Ulla Billquist - Vi Gå Fram, Fram, Fram... / Min Soldat(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3630 Sweden 1940 Sell This Version