Format

Real Name:
Orlando Voorn
Profile:
Orlando Voorn (born 25 April 1968, Amsterdam) is a Dutch DJ and electronic music producer. As a solo artist he has released work since the early 80s under a large amount of aliases containing Balance, Frequency, Baruka, Basic Bastard, Fix, Dope Dog, Boy, Stalker and The Nighttripper. He also produced tracks with Blake Baxter under the name Ghetto Brothers and with Jeff Porter as Designer Loops.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Format - #1 album art Format #1 ESP Records Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Format - #2 album art Format #2 ESP Records Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
ESP 9146-1 Format - #3 album art Format #3(12") ESP Records ESP 9146-1 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Format - Solid Session '96 Mixes And '91 Original album art Format # 1* Solid Session '96 Mixes And '91 Original (Single, Maxi) Clubstitute Records Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Format - Dance album art Format Dance Rush Hour Store Jams Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (40) Edit