Борис Борисов

Борис Борисов

Real Name:
Борис Самойлович Гурович
Profile:
Борис Самойлович Борисов
Сompletist, a wonderful storyteller, author and performer of songs, music and song parodies, pop improvisation, impromptu. Honored artist of the RSFSR (1927).
Born: 1873, Alexandrovsk, Yekaterinoslav Governorate, Russian Empire (now Zaporizhia, Ukraine)
Died: November 11, 1939, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a1521830]

Artist

Борис Борисов Discography Tracks

Compilations

BoMB 05-06 Various Время Изменится (as Б. Борисов) Various - Песни Первой Мировой Войны / Songs Of The World War I(CD, Comp) Bomba Music BoMB 05-06 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
none Various Заливные Частушки (as Б.Борисов) Various - 100 Популярных Шлягеров И Мелодий Эпохи НЭПа(CD, Comp, Boo) Деком none Russia 2015 Sell This Version