Vuokko Piironen

Vuokko Piironen

Real Name:
Vuokko Anita Piironen-Harjukari
Profile:
Born on November 5th, 1945. Died on April 4th, 2003. A Finnish schlager singer and songwriter.
Variations:
Viewing All | Vuokko Piironen
[a1521927]

Artist

Vuokko Piironen Discography Tracks

Albums

PLL-16, PLL16 Vuokko Piironen Porompo'n-Peroporom(LP, Album) Peel Records, Peel Records PLL-16, PLL16 Finland 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

269 905 TF Vuokko Piironen Ihailemani Iskelmätähdet(7", Single, Mono) Fontana 269 905 TF Finland 1966 Sell This Version
269 915 TF Vuokko Piironen Itke Sydämeni / Seinän Taa(7", Single) Fontana 269 915 TF Finland 1967 Sell This Version
269 920 TF Vuokko Piironen Lambeth Walk(7", Single) Fontana 269 920 TF Finland 1968 Sell This Version
5E 006-34417 Vuokko Piironen Milloin Sinut Saan(7", Single) Columbia 5E 006-34417 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
269 751 TF Vuokko Piironen Jokkeni / El Porompompero(7", Single) Fontana 269 751 TF Finland Unknown Sell This Version