Steve Clark (18)

Real Name:
Steven Wesley Clark
Profile:
American drummer and singer
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Steve Clark (18)
[a1522012]

Artist

Vocals

RAD 9, SAM 86 Steve Clark (18) - Wildcat Shakeout album art Ray Campi And His Rockabilly Rebels* Ray Campi And His Rockabilly Rebels* - Wildcat Shakeout(LP, Album + 7", Single, Mono) Radar Records (5), Radar Records (5) RAD 9, SAM 86 UK 1979 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Steve Clark (18) - Blassie, King Of Men album art Fred Blassie Fred Blassie - Blassie, King Of Men (EP) Raunchy Tonk Records US 1977 Sell This Version
LP011 Steve Clark (18) - Born To Rock album art Ray Campi & His Rockabilly Rebels Ray Campi & His Rockabilly Rebels - Born To Rock(LP, Album) Rollin' Rock LP011 US 1977 Sell This Version
Steve Clark (18) - Rock Me album art Mac Curtis Mac Curtis - Rock Me (Album) Rollin' Rock US 1978 Sell This Version
Steve Clark (18) - Gone, Gone, Gone! album art Ray Campi & His Rockabilly Rebels Ray Campi & His Rockabilly Rebels - Gone, Gone, Gone! (Album) Rounder Records US 1979 Sell This Version
RAD 9, SAM 86 Steve Clark (18) - Wildcat Shakeout album art Ray Campi And His Rockabilly Rebels* Ray Campi And His Rockabilly Rebels* - Wildcat Shakeout(LP, Album + 7", Single, Mono) Radar Records (5), Radar Records (5) RAD 9, SAM 86 UK 1979 Sell This Version
MFLP 045 Steve Clark (18) - Rockabilly Legend album art Jackie Lee Cochran Jackie Lee Cochran - Rockabilly Legend(LP, RE) Magnum Force MFLP 045 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RAD 9, SAM 86 Steve Clark (18) - Wildcat Shakeout album art Ray Campi And His Rockabilly Rebels* Wildcat Shakeout Ray Campi And His Rockabilly Rebels* - Wildcat Shakeout(LP, Album + 7", Single, Mono) Radar Records (5), Radar Records (5) RAD 9, SAM 86 UK 1979 Sell This Version
3047 Steve Clark (18) - Gone, Gone, Gone! album art Ray Campi & His Rockabilly Rebels Wildcat Shakeout Ray Campi & His Rockabilly Rebels - Gone, Gone, Gone!(LP, Album) Rounder Records 3047 US 1979 Sell This Version
VAN 3032 Steve Clark (18) - Back Seat Boogie album art American Patrol Wildcat Shakeout (as Clark) American Patrol - Back Seat Boogie(LP, Album) Vanity Records (4) VAN 3032 US 1983 Sell This Version