André Barde

André Barde

Real Name:
André Bourdonneau
Profile:
French poet, author and reporter
Born : July 17, 1874 (Meudon)
Died : August 24, 1945 (Paris)
Variations:
[a1522159]

Artist

André Barde Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

521502 Nicolas Amato Comte Obligado (La Caravane - La Fille Du Bedouin) Nicolas Amato - Je R'vois Aaname / Comte Obligado(Shellac, 10", Mono) Polydor 521502 France 1929 Sell This Version
3287 Joyeux Montparnos, Les Oh ! Papa... Avec Un Bruit Sec (as A. Barde) Joyeux Montparnos, Les - Il N'est Pas Distingué / Oh ! Papa... Avec Un Bruit Sec(Shellac, 10") Salabert 3287 France 1933 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry Oh! La Troublante Volupté (Extrait De and 2 more… Mathé Altéry - 13 Valses De La Belle Epoque (Album) Pathé France 1960 Sell This Version
Bourvil Pouet Pouet (as A. Barde) Bourvil - Ça (Comp) Pathé, Pathé France 1970 Sell This Version
Pierre Parachini Et Son Accordéon* Les Artichauts (as A. Barde) and 1 more… Pierre Parachini Et Son Accordéon* - Le P'tit Bal A Papa (Album) Sonopress France 1973 Sell This Version
90 SM 03 Various Pas Sur La Bouche : Pas Sur La Bouche (as Barde) and 1 more… Various - Petite Histoire De La Grande Chanson - Disque 3 - Refrains Des Operettes Des Belles Années(LP, Comp) Sélection Du Reader's Digest, RCA 90 SM 03 France 1973 Sell This Version
Claude Nougaro Pouet-Pouet (as A.Barde) Claude Nougaro - Récréation (Album) Philips Canada 1974 Sell This Version
CLD. 897 Georgette Plana La Fille Du Bedouin (La Caravane) (as A. Barde) Georgette Plana - A La Mode Rétro... 1 (LP, Album) Vogue CLD. 897 France 1974 Sell This Version
2 C 150-15852/3/4 Bourvil Bourvil - Pour Sûr(3xLP, Comp, Box) EMI, Pathé Marconi 2 C 150-15852/3/4 France 1977 Sell This Version
Various La Fille Du Bedouin (La Caravane) (De L'Opérette Filmée and 2 more… Various - Retro 1925 - 1937 (Comp) Pathé, Pathé, Pathé France 1978 Sell This Version
none, 297 Various Pouet-pouet (Elle Est À Vous) (as A. Barde) Various - Les Cinglés Du Music-hall de Jean-Christophe Averty(10xLP, Comp, RE + Box, RE) France Inter, Sélection Du Reader's Digest none, 297 France 1981 Sell This Version
94430 Fanfare Des Beaux-Arts Hercule Conflans La Fille Du Bédoin Fanfare Des Beaux-Arts Hercule Conflans - Qu'un Son Impur Abreuve Nos Sillons(7") Not On Label 94430 France 1989 Sell This Version
Stéphane Grappelli La Fille Du Bedouin Stéphane Grappelli - Milou En Mai (Bande Originale Du Film) (Album) CBS Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
982482 Various Various - L'Opérette Française Par Ses Créateurs 1921 - 1934(4xCD, Comp) EPM Musique 982482 France 1992 Sell This Version
941301 Various La Fille Du Bédouin (as A.Barde) Various - Nos Plus Belles Chansons ● 1925-1930 ● Vol. 4(CD, Comp) Marianne Mélodie 941301 France 1994 Sell This Version
941300 Various Pas Sur La Bouche (as A.Barde) Various - No Plus Belles Chansons ● 1920-1925 ● Vol. 3(CD, Comp) Marianne Mélodie 941300 France 1994 Sell This Version
82057 Bourvil Pouêt Pouêt Bourvil - Bourvil(5xCD, Comp, RE) Sélection du Reader's Digest 82057 France 1999 Sell This Version
GO 1076-2 Various On Se Fait and 2 more… Various - Mes Jeunes Années - Vol.4(CD, Comp) Go Hit Ltd. GO 1076-2 France 2006 Sell This Version
3017552-1, 3017552-2, 3017552-3, 3017552-4, 3017552-5, 3017552-6, 3017552-7, 3017552-8, 3017552-9, 3017552-10 Various Oh La Troublante Volupté (as A. Barde) Various - Anthologie De La Chanson Française Enregistrée - Les Années 1900-1920(10xCD, Comp, Box) EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique 3017552-1, 3017552-2, 3017552-3, 3017552-4, 3017552-5, 3017552-6, 3017552-7, 3017552-8, 3017552-9, 3017552-10 France 2007 Sell This Version
530524 3 Various Sur Le Quai Malaquais Various - Alain Resnais - Portrait Musical(CD, Comp) EmArcy, Universal Music Jazz France 530524 3 France 2008 Sell This Version
Various Pas Sur La Bouche ! (Pas Sur La Bouche !) (as Barde) and 1 more… Various - Panorama De La Chanson Française (Comp) RCA Victor France Unknown Sell This Version
André Verchuren, Son Orchestre Et Ses Choeurs* Pouët-Pouët (as A. Barde) André Verchuren, Son Orchestre Et Ses Choeurs* - Chansons À Boire (Album) Disques Festival France Unknown Sell This Version
Emile Sullon Son Orchestre Et Ses Chœurs* Les Artichauts (as Barde) and 1 more… Emile Sullon Son Orchestre Et Ses Chœurs* - Grand Bal De 1900 A 1925... Philips Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
F522 L. Boucot* Java Java (as Barde) L. Boucot* - Java Java / Couplets Du Masseur(Shellac, 8") Edison Bell Radio F522 France Unknown Sell This Version
DF 595 Adrien Lamy Adrien Lamy - Pas Sur La Bouche(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 595 France Unknown Sell This Version