Nik Turner

Real Name:
Nicholas Turner
Profile:
Born 28th august 1940, Oxford, England. Was a member of Hawkwind for two stints: initially from 1969 to 1976 and again from 1982 to 1984 playing Saxophone, Flute and contributing occasional vocals during their most successful period. He was also involved with Inner City Unit, Sphynx and guested on works by Robert Calvert, Psychic TV, Mother Gong, Sham 69, Sting and The Stranglers to name but a few. Currently, he plays in Space Ritual.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Nik Turner - Sphynx album art Nik Turner Sphynx (Album) Cleopatra US 1993 Sell This Version
Nik Turner - Prophets Of Time album art Nik Turner Prophets Of Time (Album) Cleopatra US 1994 Sell This Version
Nik Turner - Pyramid 1 Aflutenik album art Nik Turner Pyramid 1 Aflutenik (Album) Not On Label (Nik Turner Self-released) UK 1995 Sell This Version
Nik Turner - Nik Turners Space Ritual 94 - American Live album art Nik Turner Nik Turners Space Ritual 94 - American Live (Album) Not On Label (Nik Turner Self-released) UK 1995 Sell This Version
CLEO 9506-2 Nik Turner - Space Ritual 1994 Live album art Nik Turner Space Ritual 1994 Live(2xCD, Album) Cleopatra CLEO 9506-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Nik Turner - Live album art Nik Turner + Inner City Unit Nik Turner + Inner City Unit - Live(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Nik Turner Self-released) none UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Nik Turner - Ska Stars Live album art Nik Turner Ska Stars Live(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Nik Turner Self-released) none UK 1995 Sell This Version
CLP 9685-2 Nik Turner - Past Or Future? album art Nik Turner Past Or Future?(CD, Album) Cleopatra CLP 9685-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
BP250CD Nik Turner - Live album art Mazlyn Jones* And Guy Evans With Nik Turner Mazlyn Jones* And Guy Evans With Nik Turner - Live(CD, Album) Blueprint (4) BP250CD UK 1997 Sell This Version
SR 1011 Nik Turner - Live album art Anubian Lights With Nik Turner Anubian Lights With Nik Turner - Live(CDr) Strange Recordings SR 1011 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Nik Turner - Live At Tavastia album art Dark Sun (3), Nik Turner Dark Sun (3), Nik Turner - Live At Tavastia(Cass) Not On Label none Finland 1999 Sell This Version
SR 1012 Nik Turner - Live At Strange Daze '99 album art Farflung With Nik Turner Farflung With Nik Turner - Live At Strange Daze '99(CDr) Strange Recordings SR 1012 US 1999 Sell This Version
Nik Turner - Live At Deeply Vale Free Festival 1978 album art Nik Turner Band* Live At Deeply Vale Free Festival 1978 (Album) Ozit-Morpheus Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
BHR 004 Nik Turner - Ice Ritual album art Dark Sun (3) Featuring Nik Turner Dark Sun (3) Featuring Nik Turner - Ice Ritual(CD, Album) Burnt Hippie Recordings BHR 004 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
1013 Nik Turner - Transglobal Friends And Relations album art Nik Turner Transglobal Friends And Relations(2xCD, Album) Transparency 1013 US 2001 Sell This Version
OZIT NIKTCD 334 Nik Turner - Nik Turner's Kubanno Kickasso album art Nik Turner Nik Turner's Kubanno Kickasso(CD, Album) Ozit-Morpheus Records OZIT NIKTCD 334 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Nik Turner - Future Cities Of The Past PT1 album art Spaceseed Featuring Nik Turner Spaceseed Featuring Nik Turner - Future Cities Of The Past PT1(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
Nik Turner - Space Gypsy album art Nik Turner Space Gypsy (Album) Cleopatra, Purple Pyramid US 2013 Sell This Version
Tel Rad IC 3/3 Nik Turner - The 5th Anniversary Concerts (Set 3) album art 46000Fibres* & Nik Turner 46000Fibres* & Nik Turner - The 5th Anniversary Concerts (Set 3)(CDr) Dyscfunctional Tel Rad IC 3/3 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Nik Turner - Playing.The.Sonic.Noise.Opera album art Space Invaders (15) & Nik.Turner* Space Invaders (15) & Nik.Turner* - Playing.The.Sonic.Noise.Opera (Album) Nasoni Records Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Nik Turner - Space Fusion Odyssey album art Nik Turner Space Fusion Odyssey (Album) Purple Pyramid US 2015 Sell This Version
CLO 0298 Nik Turner - Flame Tree Featuring Nik Turner album art Flame Tree Featuring Nik Turner Flame Tree Featuring Nik Turner - Flame Tree Featuring Nik Turner(CD, Album) Purple Pyramid CLO 0298 US 2016 Sell This Version
Nik Turner - Life In Space album art Nik Turner Life In Space (Album) Purple Pyramid 2017 Sell This Version
PWORD3 Nik Turner - Pharaohs From Outer Space album art Nik Turner & Youth Nik Turner & Youth - Pharaohs From Outer Space(LP, Album, Gre) Painted Word PWORD3 UK 2018 Sell This Version
TP50-08 Nik Turner - Pinkwind album art Pinkwind, Twink (4), Nik Turner Pinkwind, Twink (4), Nik Turner - Pinkwind(CDr, Album, RM) Think Pink 50th TP50-08 UK 2018 Sell This Version