Rurner

Real Name:
Nicholas Turner
Profile:
Born 28th august 1940, Oxford, England. Was a member of Hawkwind for two stints: initially from 1969 to 1976 and again from 1982 to 1984 playing Saxophone, Flute and contributing occasional vocals during their most successful period. He was also involved with Inner City Unit, Sphynx and guested on works by Robert Calvert, Psychic TV, Mother Gong, Sham 69, Sting and The Stranglers to name but a few. Currently, he plays in Space Ritual.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

UAL 441/2, UAD-60037 Nik Turner - Space Ritual album art Hawkwind Hawkwind - Space Ritual(2xLP, Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records UAL 441/2, UAD-60037 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version