George Babitzin

George Babitzin

Real Name:
Georgij Babitzin
Profile:
Born on March 27th, 1955 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish singer in the 1970s, brother of Kirka, Muska, Sammy Babitzin and Anna Babitzin.
Variations:
[a1522655]

Artist

George Babitzin Discography Tracks

Albums

5E 054-35104 Kirka + Muska + Ykä* + Anna* & The Islanders (5) & Jörgen Petersen Kirka + Muska + Ykä* + Anna* & The Islanders (5) & Jörgen Petersen - Babitzin'it Kirka+Muska+Ykä+Anna Konsertissa(LP, Album) Odeon 5E 054-35104 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
5E 062-35071 George Babitzin Ykä Alias George Babitzin(LP, Album) EMI 5E 062-35071 Finland 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5E006-34968 George Babitzin Yli Taivaan - Yli Maan / Hei Mies Pieni(7", Single) EMI 5E006-34968 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
LRS 2043 Muska & George* Muska & George* - Sä Oot Pliisu / Senhän Sanoo Järkikin(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2043 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
5E 006-35066 George Babitzin Gee Baby / Mister Bisnes(7", Single) EMI 5E 006-35066 Finland 1975 Sell This Version

Compilations

SAFLP 1007 Kirka, Muska, Sammy*, Anna*, Ykä* Kirka, Muska, Sammy*, Anna*, Ykä* - Babitzin(LP, Comp) Safir SAFLP 1007 Finland 1983 Sell This Version