Ad

Peter Green (10)

Peter Green (10)

Real Name:Peter Charles Green
Profile:

English pop singer and songwriter, born 31 July 1942 in Birmingham, England, UK.

Among projects with various groups, Green also did session vocal work
alongside David Byron for Avenue Records producing cover
hits of popular songs of the late 1960's early 70's.

Aliases:Daniel Boone, Lee Stirling, Morning Glory (4), Peter Lee Stirling, The Doggs
In Groups:Dan's Band, Daniel Boone's Boogie Band, Hungry Wolf, Rumplestiltskin, Technique (7), The Intergalactic Orchestra, The Warlord, Tommy Bruce & The Bruisers, Lee Stirling And The Bruisers
Variations:
Viewing All | Peter Green (10)

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0