Allan Jones (5)

Real Name:
Theodore Allen Jones
Profile:
American tenor vocalist and actor. Jones starred in many film musicals during the 1930s and 1940s.
Born on 14.10.1907 in Old Forge, Pennsylvania, USA - Died on 27.06.1992 in New York, New York, USA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

M 1033 Allan Jones (5) - An Album Of Cole Porter Show Hits - Night And Day album art Allan Jones (5) An Album Of Cole Porter Show Hits - Night And Day (Album) RCA Victor M 1033 Canada 1947 Sell This Version
LM 121 Allan Jones (5) - Rudolf Friml's Firefly album art Al Goodman And His Orchestra Presenting Allan Jones (5) Al Goodman And His Orchestra Presenting Allan Jones (5) - Rudolf Friml's Firefly(10") RCA Victor LM 121 US 1951 Sell This Version
MAL 789 Allan Jones (5) - Allan Jones Sings For A Man And A Woman album art Allan Jones (5) Allan Jones Sings For A Man And A Woman Scepter Records MAL 789 UK 1967 Sell This Version
CDM 1076 Allan Jones (5) - Great Show Tunes album art Allan Jones (5) Great Show Tunes (Album) RCA Camden CDM 1076 UK 1970 Sell This Version
LP-1037 Allan Jones (5) - One Night Stand With Woody Herman And Allan Jones album art Woody Herman And Allan Jones (5) Woody Herman And Allan Jones (5) - One Night Stand With Woody Herman And Allan Jones(LP) Joyce LP-1037 US 1976 Sell This Version
P-501 Allan Jones (5) - Showboat (Original Radio Broadcast!) album art Irene Dunne, Allan Jones (5) Music By, Words By Jerome Kern, Oscar Hammerstein II* Irene Dunne, Allan Jones (5) Music By, Words By Jerome Kern, Oscar Hammerstein II* - Showboat (Original Radio Broadcast!)(LP) Sunbeam (3) P-501 US 1977 Sell This Version
LP 505 Allan Jones (5) - It's A Grand Night For Singing album art Allan Jones (5) It's A Grand Night For Singing(LP, Album) Westwood Records LP 505 US 1982 Sell This Version
GL 9004 Allan Jones (5) - Sings Friml Favorites album art Allan Jones (5) Featuring Patti Stevens With Bavarian Symphony Orchestra Allan Jones (5) Featuring Patti Stevens With Bavarian Symphony Orchestra - Sings Friml Favorites(LP, Album) Glendale Records GL 9004 US 1982 Sell This Version
CAS-2256(e) Allan Jones (5) - The Donkey Serenade album art Allan Jones (5) The Donkey Serenade (Album, Comp) RCA CAS-2256(e) US 1968 Sell This Version
6027 Allan Jones (5) - The Firefly / Lily Pons In A Series Of Soundtrack Broadcast Performances album art Jeanette MacDonald, Allan Jones (5), Lily Pons Jeanette MacDonald, Allan Jones (5), Lily Pons - The Firefly / Lily Pons In A Series Of Soundtrack Broadcast Performances(LP, Album) Caliban 6027 US Unknown Sell This Version
PILGRIM 4000 Allan Jones (5) - Pigskin Parade / Everybody Sing album art Betty Grable, Patsy Kelly, Fanny Brice, Allan Jones (5), Judy Garland Betty Grable, Patsy Kelly, Fanny Brice, Allan Jones (5), Judy Garland - Pigskin Parade / Everybody Sing(LP) Pilgrim (3) PILGRIM 4000 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B. 9662 Allan Jones (5) - Stars In My Eyes / More Than You Know album art Allan Jones (5) With Ray Sinatra And His Orchestra Allan Jones (5) With Ray Sinatra And His Orchestra - Stars In My Eyes / More Than You Know(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B. 9662 UK 1936 Sell This Version
none Allan Jones (5) - A Message From The Man In The Moon album art Allan Jones (5) A Message From The Man In The Moon(Acetate, 12", 80 RPM, S/Sided, Single, TP) American Record Corporation Of California none US 1937 Sell This Version
4380 Allan Jones (5) - The Donkey Serenade / Giannina Mia album art Allan Jones, Tenor* The Donkey Serenade / Giannina Mia Victor Red Seal 4380 Canada 1938 Sell This Version
4447 Allan Jones (5) - Sweethearts / Someday album art Allan Jones (5) Sweethearts / Someday Victor Red Seal 4447 US 1939 Sell This Version
4446 Allan Jones (5) - I'm Falling In Love With Someone / Thine Alone album art Allan Jones (5) I'm Falling In Love With Someone / Thine Alone Victor Red Seal 4446 US 1939 Sell This Version
B.8999 Allan Jones (5) - Sweethearts / I'm Falling In Love With Someone album art Allan Jones (5) Sweethearts / I'm Falling In Love With Someone His Master's Voice B.8999 UK 1940 Sell This Version
B.9106 Allan Jones (5) - Falling In Love / Who Are You? album art Allan Jones (5) Falling In Love / Who Are You? His Master's Voice B.9106 UK 1940 Sell This Version
none Allan Jones (5) - The Greeks Have No Word For It / I Fell In Love With Love album art Martha Raye / Allan Jones (5) Martha Raye / Allan Jones (5) - The Greeks Have No Word For It / I Fell In Love With Love(Shellac, 10", Promo) Not On Label none US 1940 Sell This Version
4552 Allan Jones (5) - Intermezzo / Amapola album art Allan Jones (5) Intermezzo / Amapola Victor Red Seal 4552 US 1941 Sell This Version
4555 Allan Jones (5) - Make Believe / Why Do I Love You album art Allan Jones (5) With Victor Concert Orchestra Allan Jones (5) With Victor Concert Orchestra - Make Believe / Why Do I Love You(Shellac, 10") Victor Red Seal 4555 US 1941 Sell This Version
B.9234 Allan Jones (5) - Sylvia / Intermezzo album art Allan Jones (5) Sylvia / Intermezzo(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.9234 UK 1941 Sell This Version
100 Allan Jones (5) - The Donkey Serenade / Give Me One Hour album art Allan Jones (5), Gladys Swarthout Allan Jones (5), Gladys Swarthout - The Donkey Serenade / Give Me One Hour(12") V Disc 100 US 1944 Sell This Version
10-1126 Allan Jones (5) - When I Grow Too Old To Dream / Who Are We To Say? album art Allan Jones (5) When I Grow Too Old To Dream / Who Are We To Say? Victor Red Seal 10-1126 US 1945 Sell This Version
14-0000 Allan Jones (5) - The Donkey Serenade album art Allan Jones (5) The Donkey Serenade(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor Red Seal 14-0000 US 1946 Sell This Version