Real Name:
Christopher Joseph Isaak
Profile:
Chris Isaak is an American musician and occasional actor born on June 26, 1956 in Stockton, California, USA. Isaak signed a contract to Warner Bros. Records in 1984 for his first album "Silvertone". The tracks "Gone Ridin'" and "Livin' for Your Lover" from this album were featured in David Lynch's movie, "Blue Velvet". Isaak's second album (self-titled) came out in 1987.

One of Isaak's most known songs is "Wicked Game", which is from his third album "Heart Shaped World" (1989). It became a national top 10 hit in February 1991, after it was featured in another Lynch film, "Wild at Heart". In 1999, Isaak's "Baby Did a Bad, Bad Thing" was featured in Stanley Kubrick's final film, "Eyes Wide Shut". The song is from his 1995 album "Forever Blue".

Isaak has also appeared in numerous films, mostly playing minor cameo roles, though he starred in the 1993 Bernardo Bertolucci-directed Little Buddha, and also played a major role in David Lynch's Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me. In 2001, Isaak starred in his own television show, The Chris Isaak Show. It aired from March 2001 to March 2004 in the United States on the cable television network Showtime.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
925 156-1 Silvertone — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak Silvertone (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 925 156-1 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
925 536-1 Chris Isaak — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak Chris Isaak (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 925 536-1 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
W4 25837, 4-25837 Heart Shaped World — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak Heart Shaped World (Album) Reprise Records W4 25837, 4-25837 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
91-28 Westwood One In Concert — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks 91-28 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CI-P0680 San Francisco Days — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak San Francisco Days (Album) Reprise Records CI-P0680 India 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ISAAK 1 Live From Bimbos 365 Club In San Francisco — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak Live From Bimbos 365 Club In San Francisco(CD, Promo) Reprise Records ISAAK 1 Australia & New Zealand 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WPCR-247 Forever Blue — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak Forever Blue (Album, EP) Reprise Records WPCR-247 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9362-46325-4 Baja Sessions — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak Baja Sessions (Album) Reprise Records 9362-46325-4 Poland 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9 46849-2 Speak Of The Devil — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak Speak Of The Devil (Album) Reprise Records 9 46849-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9 48016-4 Always Got Tonight — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak Always Got Tonight (Album) Reprise Records 9 48016-4 Indonesia 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
48899-2 Christmas — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak Christmas (Album) Reprise Records 48899-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1789144 Live In Australia — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak Live In Australia(CD, Album) Universal 1789144 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9362497883 Mr. Lucky — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak Mr. Lucky (Album) Reprise Records, Warner Bros. Records, Wicked Game 9362497883 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MBD 2014 Live At The Fillmore — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak Live At The Fillmore(CD, Album) Mailboat Records MBD 2014 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5310500672 Beyond The Sun — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak Beyond The Sun (Album) Wicked Game, Vanguard 5310500672 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
78246-2 Beyond The Sun Live! — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak Beyond The Sun Live!(CD, Album) Wicked Game 78246-2 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VAN-38123-01 First Comes The Night — Chris Isaak Chris Isaak First Comes The Night (Album) Rhino Records (2), Wicked Game VAN-38123-01 US 2015 Sell This Version