Augusto Camacho

Augusto Camacho

Real Name:
Augusto Camacho Vieira
Profile:
Born November 23, 1924 in Miranda do Corvo (Coimbra).
Doctor of Medicine in 1954 by the Universidade de Coimbra.
First 78 r.p.m. recordings of "Fado de Coimbra" in 1953 for the label Columbia.
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a1524578]

Artist

Augusto Camacho Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

SLEM 2004 Augusto Camacho "Romantic Coimbra - Saudades Do Choupal"(7", EP) Columbia SLEM 2004 Portugal 1959 Sell This Version
ML 177 Augusto Camacho Sonhando / Se Velha(10") Columbia ML 177 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
SEGC 35 Augusto Camacho Fado De Coimbra(7", EP) Columbia SEGC 35 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Amalia Rodrigues* - Maria De Lourdes Machado - Augusto Camacho - Carlos Ramos Amalia Rodrigues* - Maria De Lourdes Machado - Augusto Camacho - Carlos Ramos - Sempre Que Lisboa Canta (Comp) Columbia Italy 1956 Sell This Version