Tomash Gee

Real Name:
Tomasz Garczewski
Profile:
Tomasz Garczewski was born in 1982 in Glogow, Poland. The music he liked always differed from the mainstream. At first his interest was in hip-hop, and at this stage the adventure of producing his own tracks began. In secondary school, he produced incidental music for his mates, who were in favor of the music he made on his PC. At the end of 1990 Tomek discovered Aphex Twin and other well-known artists connected with his style. This absorbed him into the world of electronic music, and also led him to producing his own tracks. The first tracks were in an experimental style, rather agressive and noisy. Later he became interested in minimal techno, which quickly turned to hard techno and schranz; which is what is continously taking up in his tracks and live acts, which have gained recognition in Poland and abroad. Tomash has already played in different countries like Ukraine, Latvia, Germany, Belgium, Austria and Hungary. He released his first vinyl release in 2003 on Crowbar Rec, Combat Skill, and his own label - Methadon. Now he releases on such labels like FAK, Audio Assault ARMS, Carnage, Dark Force, FATTM, and of course his own Methadon. In 2006 he released the Methadon sublabel Methanabol. Creating music is not Tomash's only passion. Another one is graphics, which stands on side because music is his main interest. You can watch his older works on www.muszaron.z.pl
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tomash Gee

Singles & EPs

Methadon 001 Tomash Gee - Trauma EP album art Tomash Gee Trauma EP(12", EP) Methadon Methadon 001 Poland 2003 Sell This Version
Tomash Gee - Homeless, Hungry & Violent album art Tomash Gee Homeless, Hungry & Violent Fak Records Finland 2004 Sell This Version
Tomash Gee - Betta Getcha Off That Heroin EP album art Tomash Gee vs. Waldhaus Tomash Gee vs. Waldhaus - Betta Getcha Off That Heroin EP (EP) Crowbar Recordings Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Methadon 004 Tomash Gee - Makombo EP album art Tomash Gee vs. Switchblade Tomash Gee vs. Switchblade - Makombo EP(12", EP) Methadon Methadon 004 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
Methadon 002 Tomash Gee - Ogrish Scream EP album art Tomash Gee Ogrish Scream EP(12", EP) Methadon Methadon 002 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
Tomash Gee - Walk The Bass / People Are Sick Of It! / Bypass album art Eric Sneo / Chris Da Break / Tomash Gee Eric Sneo / Chris Da Break / Tomash Gee - Walk The Bass / People Are Sick Of It! / Bypass Neuroshocked Recordings Poland 2005 Sell This Version
Methadon 005 Tomash Gee - Slap Happy EP album art Tomash Gee vs. Kay D. Smith Tomash Gee vs. Kay D. Smith - Slap Happy EP(12", EP) Methadon Methadon 005 Poland 2005 Sell This Version
Cannibal 002 Tomash Gee - Addicted To Pavulon EP album art Tomash Gee Addicted To Pavulon EP(12", EP) Cannibal Society Cannibal 002 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Methadon 006 Tomash Gee - Warka Strong EP album art Tomash Gee Warka Strong EP(12", EP) Methadon Methadon 006 Poland 2005 Sell This Version
Tomash Gee - Suspect EP album art Tomash Gee Suspect EP (EP) Toolterror Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Tomash Gee - From Chernobyl To Hell EP album art Tomash Gee From Chernobyl To Hell EP (EP) Methadon Poland 2006 Sell This Version
Tomash Gee - Untitled album art Tomash Gee Untitled Methanabol Poland 2006 Sell This Version
Tomash Gee - Untitled album art Tomash Gee Untitled Methanabol Poland 2006 Sell This Version
Tomash Gee - Untitled album art Tomash Gee Untitled Methanabol Poland 2006 Sell This Version
Tomash Gee - Bloodwalker EP album art Tomash Gee Bloodwalker EP (EP) Corporate US 2006 Sell This Version
Tomash Gee - The Psychiatrists album art Leo Laker vs. Tomash Gee Leo Laker vs. Tomash Gee - The Psychiatrists Compressed Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Tomash Gee - Around The World 01 album art ViperXXL vs. Switchblade & Tomash Gee ViperXXL vs. Switchblade & Tomash Gee - Around The World 01 Around The World Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Carnage17 Tomash Gee - Mafia Kids E.P album art Tomash Gee Mafia Kids E.P(12", EP) Carnage Carnage17 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
SFEP009 Tomash Gee - Hammer album art Tomash Gee Hammer(12") Schubfaktor SFEP009 Austria 2006 Sell This Version
SUB012 Tomash Gee - Submissions 12 album art DJ Mika / Tomash Gee DJ Mika / Tomash Gee - Submissions 12(12") Submissions SUB012 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Tomash Gee - Animal Trainer E.P. album art Tomash Gee Animal Trainer E.P. (EP) Vendetta Sonore France 2007 Sell This Version
Tomash Gee - Scanners EP album art Tomash Gee Scanners EP (EP) Kne' Deep UK 2007 Sell This Version
Tomash Gee - Family Bitch EP album art Tomash Gee Family Bitch EP (EP) Domestic Violence Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
hostage 03 Tomash Gee - Critical Call album art Tomash Gee Critical Call(12") Hostage hostage 03 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
AB004 Tomash Gee - Dirty EP album art Tomash Gee Dirty EP(12", EP) Artificial Beats AB004 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

plutonium

plutonium

May 15, 2016
edited about 1 year ago
HardTechno God !!
[Leo Laker] & [Tomash Gee] HardTechno Tribute Mix: https://goo.gl/q9NRY4
valour

valour

January 5, 2011
edited over 8 years ago
Tomash Gee is on the cutting edge of the most hard, aggressive incarnations of techno. Most of his tracks sound like he held a microphone to a cracked out serial killer's brain.

Videos (32) Edit