Luiz Goes

Real Name:
Luiz Fernando de Sousa Pires de Goes
Profile:
Portuguese singer, born 5 January 1933 in Coimbra, died 18 September 2012 in Mafra.
Variations:
[a1524591]

Artist

Albums

Luiz Goes - Coimbra De Ontem E De Hoje album art Dr. Luiz Goes* Coimbra De Ontem E De Hoje (Album) Columbia Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
Luiz Goes, Quinteto De Coimbra Luiz Goes, Quinteto De Coimbra - Fados De Coimbra (Album) Philips Portugal 1969 Sell This Version
Luiz Goes - Canções Do Mar E Da Vida album art Luiz Goes Canções Do Mar E Da Vida (Album) Columbia Portugal 1969 Sell This Version
Luiz Goes - Canções De Amor E De Esperança album art Luiz Goes Canções De Amor E De Esperança (Album) Columbia Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
Luiz Goes - Carlos Paredes, Jose Afonso, Luiz Goes album art Carlos Paredes, José Afonso, Luiz Goes Carlos Paredes, José Afonso, Luiz Goes - Carlos Paredes, Jose Afonso, Luiz Goes (Album, Comp) Columbia Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
Luiz Goes - Canções Para Quase Todos album art Luiz Goes Canções Para Quase Todos (Album) EMI-Valentim De Carvalho Portugal 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ELMS 3004 Luiz Goes - Coimbra De Ontem E De Hoje album art Dr. Luiz Goes* Coimbra De Ontem E De Hoje(7", EP) Columbia ELMS 3004 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
ELMS 3004 Luiz Goes - Coimbra De Ontem E De Hoje album art Luiz Goes Coimbra De Ontem E De Hoje(7", EP, Promo) Columbia ELMS 3004 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
8E 016 4006 Luiz Goes - Homem Só, Meu Irmão album art Luiz Goes Homem Só, Meu Irmão(7", EP) Columbia 8E 016 4006 Portugal 1969 Sell This Version
ELMS 3002 Luiz Goes - Balada Da Torre De Anto album art Luiz Goes Balada Da Torre De Anto(7") Columbia ELMS 3002 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
8E 016 40135 Luiz Goes - Asas Brancas album art Luiz Goes Asas Brancas(7", EP) Columbia 8E 016 40135 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
8E 016 40134 Luiz Goes - Cantiga De Um Vagabundo album art Luiz Goes Cantiga De Um Vagabundo(7", EP) Columbia 8E 016 40134 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
ELMS 3003 Luiz Goes - Balada Da Velha Sé album art Luiz Goes Balada Da Velha Sé(7", EP) Columbia ELMS 3003 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2403611 Luiz Goes - O Melhor de Luiz Goes album art Luiz Goes O Melhor de Luiz Goes(LP, Comp) EMI 2403611 Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
Luiz Goes - O Melhor de Luiz Goes album art Luiz Goes O Melhor de Luiz Goes (Comp) EMI Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
7243 8 53098 2 3 Luiz Goes - Homem Só Meu Irmão album art Luiz Goes Homem Só Meu Irmão(CD, Comp) EMI 7243 8 53098 2 3 Portugal 1996 Sell This Version
IPV 1465 2 Luiz Goes - O Melhor De Luiz Goes album art Luiz Goes O Melhor De Luiz Goes(CD, Comp) iPlay, Edições Valentim de Carvalho IPV 1465 2 Portugal 2008 Sell This Version
50999 9 28544 2 0 Luiz Goes - Canções Para Quem Vier - A Integral album art Luiz Goes Canções Para Quem Vier - A Integral(4xCD, Comp + Box, Comp, RE, Boo) EMI 50999 9 28544 2 0 Portugal 2013 Sell This Version
CNM500729CD Luiz Goes - Essencial  album art Luiz Goes Essencial (CD, Comp) Edições Valentim de Carvalho CNM500729CD Portugal 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit