Robert Englund

Robert Englund

Real Name:
Robert Barton Englund
Profile:
American actor, voice-actor, singer and director born June 6, 1945 in Glendale, California. Best known for his role as Freddy Krueger in the A Nightmare on Elm Street horror film franchise.
Sites:
Members:
[a1525144]

Artist

Robert Englund Discography Tracks

Vocals

The Elm Street Group The Elm Street Group - Freddy's Greatest Hits (Album) RIC Records (2) Canada 1987 Sell This Version
RICS 4500 The Elm Street Group The Elm Street Group - In The Midnight Hour / Do The Freddy(7", Single) RIC Records (2) RICS 4500 US 1987 Sell This Version
ROT 115 Holy Noise The Nightmare (Single Edit) and 1 more… Holy Noise - The Nightmare (The Final Remixes)(CD, Maxi) Rotterdam Records ROT 115 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

F.K.Ü. Welcome To Your Nightmare F.K.Ü. - Where Moshers Dwell (Album) Metal On Metal Records Italy 2009 Sell This Version