Alecia Moore

Real Name:
Alecia Beth Moore
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, dancer, and actress, born September 8, 1979 in Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA. She is married to Carey Hart.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Alecia Moore - From The Soul Of Man album art Kenny Lattimore If I Lose My Woman Kenny Lattimore - From The Soul Of Man (Album) Columbia US 1998 Sell This Version
Alecia Moore - If I Lose My Woman album art Kenny Lattimore If I Lose My Woman (Album Version) Kenny Lattimore - If I Lose My Woman Columbia US 1998 Sell This Version
Alecia Moore - Every Day Is A New Day album art Diana Ross Hope Is An Open Window (as Alicia Moore) Diana Ross - Every Day Is A New Day (Album) Motown, Ross Records (10) Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Alecia Moore - Tevin Campbell album art Tevin Campbell Everything You Are Tevin Campbell - Tevin Campbell (Album) Qwest Records, Warner Bros. Records Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Alecia Moore - Sycamore Meadows album art Butch Walker Butch Walker - Sycamore Meadows Power Ballad Recordings Australia 2008 Sell This Version
Alecia Moore - Rose Ave. album art You+Me From A Closet In Norway (Oslo Blues) and 9 more… You+Me - Rose Ave. (Album) RCA, Dine Alone Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Alecia Moore - Rose Ave. album art You+Me Unbeliever and 2 more… You+Me - Rose Ave. (Album) RCA, Dine Alone Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Alecia Moore - Setting The World On Fire album art Kenny Chesney Featuring P!NK Kenny Chesney Featuring P!NK - Setting The World On Fire(File, FLAC, Single) Blue Chair Records, BNA Records Label none Europe 2016
none Alecia Moore - Rose Ave. album art You+Me You+Me - Rose Ave.(CDr, Promo) Jive/Epic, Sony Music none France 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Alecia Moore - There You Go album art P!NK P!NK - There You Go (Single, Maxi) LaFace Records US 1999 Sell This Version
74321 778824 Alecia Moore - Album Snippet Sampler album art P!NK There You Go (as A. Moore) and 2 more… P!NK - Album Snippet Sampler(Cass, S/Sided, Promo, Smplr) LaFace Records 74321 778824 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
73008-26049-2 Alecia Moore - LaFace Records Presents: The Platinum Collection album art Various There You Go (as A. Moore) Various - LaFace Records Presents: The Platinum Collection(CD, Comp) LaFace Records, Arista 73008-26049-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Alecia Moore - Most Girls album art P!NK There You Go (Sovereign Mix) (as A. Moore) P!NK - Most Girls (Single, Maxi) LaFace Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
Alecia Moore - Can't Take Me Home album art P!NK Can't Take Me Home (as A. Moore) and 6 more… P!NK - Can't Take Me Home (Album) LaFace Records US 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 30716 2 2 Alecia Moore - Het Beste Uit De Mega Top 100 Van 2000 album art Various There You Go (as A. Moore) Various - Het Beste Uit De Mega Top 100 Van 2000(2xCD, Comp) Virgin EMI 7243 5 30716 2 2 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
BSW 839440-2 Alecia Moore - Top 2000 (The No 1 Hits Of The Year) album art Various There You Go (as A. Moore) Various - Top 2000 (The No 1 Hits Of The Year)(2xCD, Comp) Chart Records (3) BSW 839440-2 Greece 2000 Sell This Version
RADCD161 Alecia Moore - Street Vibes 5 album art Various There You Go (as A. Moore) Various - Street Vibes 5(2xCD, Comp) Global Television, Sony Music TV RADCD161 UK 2000 Sell This Version
7243 530148 2 7 Alecia Moore - Absolute Hits:3 album art Various There You Go (as A. Moore) Various - Absolute Hits:3(CD, Comp) EMI Finland 7243 530148 2 7 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
74321932512 Alecia Moore - Don't Let Me Get Me album art P!nk There You Go (Live From Sydney) (as A. Moore) P!nk - Don't Let Me Get Me(CD, Single) Arista 74321932512 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
LIBTCD008 Alecia Moore - In Session album art The Dreem Teem* There You Go (Sovereign Mix) (as A. Moore) The Dreem Teem* - In Session(2xCD, Mixed) 4 Liberty Records Ltd LIBTCD008 UK 2001 Sell This Version
74321-79917-2 Alecia Moore - Chris Sheppard's Club Cutz 404 album art Various There You Go (There You Go Sovereign Mix) (as A. Moore) Various - Chris Sheppard's Club Cutz 404(CD, Comp, Mixed) BMG Music Canada, Ariola 74321-79917-2 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Alecia Moore - Cry album art Faith Hill If You're Gonna Fly Away (as Alicia B. Moore) Faith Hill - Cry (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
74321 984372 Alecia Moore - Todos Sus Videoclips album art P!NK There You Go (Video Version) (as A. Moore) P!NK - Todos Sus Videoclips(DVD, Maxi) ARISTA, BMG Spain 74321 984372 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
06024 9824607 8 Alecia Moore - Hot & Beautiful (The Finest In R'n'B & Soul Music) album art Various There You Go Various - Hot & Beautiful (The Finest In R'n'B & Soul Music)(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3), Universal 06024 9824607 8 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
60150-13114-2 Alecia Moore - Fantastic 4 The Album album art Various Whatever Happened To The Heroes Various - Fantastic 4 The Album(CD, Comp, O.S) Wind-Up 60150-13114-2 US 2005 Sell This Version