Stephan Oliva

Stephan Oliva

Real Name:
Stéphan Oliva
Profile:
French jazz pianist and composer.

Born in 1959, Montmorency, France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1526055]

Artist

Stephan Oliva Discography Tracks

Albums

C11 Thierry Maucci, Stéphan Oliva*, Christian Zagaria Thierry Maucci, Stéphan Oliva*, Christian Zagaria - Souen(CD, Album) CELP C11 France 1990 Sell This Version
Stephan Oliva Novembre (Album) Owl Time Line France 1991 Sell This Version
PMC 1117 Stephan Oliva Clair Obscur(CD, Album) PAN Music (2) PMC 1117 France 1994 Sell This Version
74321559362 Stephan Oliva Jazz 'n (E)motion(CD, Album) BMG France, RCA Victor 74321559362 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
émv 1008 Stéphan Oliva* - François Raulin Stéphan Oliva* - François Raulin - Tristano(CD, Album) émouvance émv 1008 France 1999 Sell This Version
Stephan Oliva, Bruno Chevillon, Paul Motian Stephan Oliva, Bruno Chevillon, Paul Motian - Fantasm - The Music Of Paul Motian (Album) BMG France, RCA Victor France 2000 Sell This Version
NBM 1007-2 Stephan Oliva / Bruno Chevillon / Paul Motian Stephan Oliva / Bruno Chevillon / Paul Motian - Intérieur Nuit(CD, Album) Night Bird Music NBM 1007-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
OWL 083, 159 175-2 Stephan Oliva / Bruno Chevillon / François Merville Stephan Oliva / Bruno Chevillon / François Merville - Jade Visions(CD, Album, RE, RM) Owl Records (4), EmArcy OWL 083, 159 175-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
SKE 333024 Oliva* | Raulin* Oliva* | Raulin* - Sept Variations Sur Lennie Tristano(CD, Album) Sketch (2) SKE 333024 France 2002 Sell This Version
SKE 333042 Stephan Oliva Itinéraire Imaginaire(CD, Album) Sketch (2) SKE 333042 France 2004 Sell This Version
RJA397004 Stephan Oliva Coïncidences(CD, Album) La Buissonne RJA397004 France 2005 Sell This Version
MIN008, 6130152 Stephan Oliva Miroirs(CD, Album) Minium, Discograph MIN008, 6130152 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
RJAL 397005 Foltz*, Oliva*, Chevillon* Foltz*, Oliva*, Chevillon* - Soffio Di Scelsi(CD, Album) La Buissonne RJAL 397005 France 2007 Sell This Version
CR 132 Stéphan Oliva* Les Liens Du Sang - Musique Originale(CD, Album) Cristal Records CR 132 France 2007 Sell This Version
ILL 313002 Stephan Oliva Ghosts Of Bernard Herrmann(CD, Album, Ltd) (Illusions) ILL 313002 France 2007 Sell This Version
MEL666003 Raulin*, Oliva* Raulin*, Oliva* - Echoes Of Spring(CD, Album) Mélisse Music MEL666003 France 2007 Sell This Version
sbr003 Stéphan Oliva*, Jean-Marc Foltz Stéphan Oliva*, Jean-Marc Foltz - Pandore(CD, Album, Promo) Sans Bruit sbr003 France 2008 Sell This Version
RJAL397008 Stephan Oliva, Claude Tchamitchian, Jean-Pierre Jullian Stephan Oliva, Claude Tchamitchian, Jean-Pierre Jullian - Stéréoscope(CD, Album) La Buissonne RJAL397008 France 2009 Sell This Version
ILL 313005 Stephan Oliva Film Noir(CD, Album, Ltd) (Illusions) ILL 313005 France 2010 Sell This Version
sbr010 Stéphan Oliva* Lives Of Bernard Herrmann(CD, Album, Promo) Sans Bruit sbr010 France 2010 Sell This Version
sbr013 Stéphan Oliva* After Noir (Piano Gone) Portraits(CD, Album, Promo) Sans Bruit sbr013 France 2011 Sell This Version
Jean-Marc Foltz, Stephan Oliva Jean-Marc Foltz, Stephan Oliva - Visions Fugitives (Album) Vision Fugitive France 2012 Sell This Version
ILL 313006 Stephan Oliva Vaguement Godard(CD, Album, Ltd) (Illusions) ILL 313006 France 2013 Sell This Version
Foltz*Oliva* Foltz*Oliva* - Gershwin (Album) Vision Fugitive France 2016 Sell This Version
AB026 François Raulin, Stephan Oliva François Raulin, Stephan Oliva - Correspondances(CD, Album) Abalone Productions AB026 France 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit