Harry Nilsson

Harry Nilsson

Real Name:
Harry Edward Nilsson III
Profile:
American singer and songwriter.
Born June 15, 1941, Brooklyn, New York, died January 15, 1994.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Harry Nilsson Discography

Albums

SF-7928 Nilsson* Pandemonium Shadow Show (Album) RCA Victor SF-7928 UK 1967 Sell This Version
no Harry Nilsson New Nilsson Songs(LP, Promo) Rock Music Co. no US 1967 Sell This Version
LSO-1152 Nilsson* Skidoo (Album) RCA Victor LSO-1152 US 1968 Sell This Version
LSP-3956 Nilsson* Aerial Ballet (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3956 US 1968 Sell This Version
RL 33-8 Ravi Shankar / Harry Nilsson / The Roy Meriwether Trio Ravi Shankar / Harry Nilsson / The Roy Meriwether Trio - The Genius Of Ravi Shankar / Pandemonium Shadow Show / Soul Invader(LP, Transcription) AFRTS (Armed Forces Radio & Television Service) RL 33-8 US 1968 Sell This Version
LSP 4197 Nilsson* Harry (Album) RCA Victor LSP 4197 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4289 Harry Nilsson Nilsson Sings Newman (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4289 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
SPS-33-567 Harry Nilsson Scatalogue(LP, Promo) RCA SPS-33-567 US 1971 Sell This Version
RCA-6155 Nilsson* Aerial Pandemonium Ballet (Album) RCA Victor RCA-6155 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
LSP-4515 Nilsson* Nilsson Schmilsson (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4515 US 1971 Sell This Version
LSP 4417 Nilsson* The Point! (Album) RCA Victor LSP 4417 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
LSP 4717, LSP-4717 Nilsson* Son Of Schmilsson (Album) RCA Victor LSP 4717, LSP-4717 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
NK 83761 Harry Nilsson A Little Touch Of Schmilsson In The Night (Album, Comp, MiniAlbum) RCA Victor NK 83761 UK 1973 Sell This Version
ABL 1-0220 (LSP) Harry Nilsson Son Of Dracula (Album) Rapple Records ABL 1-0220 (LSP) Germany 1974 Sell This Version
RCA-6242 Harry Nilsson Pussy Cats (Album, Comp) RCA Victor RCA-6242 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
APD1-0817 Nilsson* Duit On Mon Dei (Album) RCA Victor APD1-0817 US 1975 Sell This Version
APL1-1119 Nilsson* ...That's The Way It Is (Album) RCA Victor APL1-1119 Australia & New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
APL1-1031 Nilsson* Sandman (Album) RCA Victor APL1-1031 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
MUS-2505 Nilsson* Early Tymes (Comp) Musicor Records MUS-2505 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
RVP-6195 Harry Nilsson Knnillssonn (Album, MiniAlbum) RCA Victor RVP-6195 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
6302-022 Harry Nilsson Flash Harry (Album) Mercury, Phonogram 6302-022 UK 1980 Sell This Version
SW-36880, SW 36880 Harry Nilsson Popeye - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Album (Album) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co, The Boardwalk Entertainment Co SW-36880, SW 36880 US 1980 Sell This Version
PL 90251 Harry Nilsson A Touch More Schmilsson In The Night(LP) RCA PL 90251 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-7871-0192-3 Harry Nilsson And Bruce Heighley Harry Nilsson And Bruce Heighley - The Presence Of Christmas(CD, Album) Dove Audio ISBN 0-7871-0192-3 US 1988 Sell This Version
Retro 804 Harry Nilsson Nilsson '62 - The Debut Sessions(CD) RPM Records (2) Retro 804 UK 1995 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Vinylfly

Vinylfly

March 26, 2013
Harry (also known as the fifth Beatle) is one of those old forgotten heroes who deserve redress. Although he was called - "the laziest man in the industry," so did he, however, with a considerable amount of works during his lifetime. The humor is at times and touches the Roky Erickson's follies while the chill out lounge music reminiscent of The Righteous Brothers. An odd bird related.

Videos (121) Edit