Harry Nilson

Harry Nilson

Real Name:
Harry Edward Nilsson III
Profile:
American singer and songwriter.
Born June 15, 1941, Brooklyn, New York, died January 15, 1994.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a152685]

Artist

Harry Nilsson Discography Tracks

Compilations

74321350272 Various Without You (as Harry Nilson) Various - Le Club DJ(3xCD, Comp) BMG France, RCA 74321350272 France 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Vinylfly

Vinylfly

March 26, 2013
Harry (also known as the fifth Beatle) is one of those old forgotten heroes who deserve redress. Although he was called - "the laziest man in the industry," so did he, however, with a considerable amount of works during his lifetime. The humor is at times and touches the Roky Erickson's follies while the chill out lounge music reminiscent of The Righteous Brothers. An odd bird related.

Videos (121) Edit