Emily Brontë

Real Name:
Emily Jane Brontë
Profile:
English novelist and poet (born 30 July 1818, Thornton, West Riding of Yorkshire, England – died 19 December 1848, Haworth, West Riding of Yorkshire, England). Best remembered for her only novel, Wuthering Heights, now considered a classic of English literature. She was the third eldest of the four surviving Brontë siblings: older sister Charlotte, brother Branwell and younger sister Anne.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1526869]

Artist

Albums

RG 580 Emily Brontë - Early Victorian Poetry album art G. Meredith* / C. Bronte* & E. Bronte* / J. Clare* / E. B. Browning* Read By Jill Balcon / Freda Dowie / Ian Holm / Gary Watson (2) G. Meredith* / C. Bronte* & E. Bronte* / J. Clare* / E. B. Browning* Read By Jill Balcon / Freda Dowie / Ian Holm / Gary Watson (2) - Early Victorian Poetry (Comp) Argo (2) RG 580 UK 1968 Sell This Version
TC 2086 Emily Brontë - Wuthering Heights (abridged) album art Judith Anderson, Claire Bloom, James Mason (6), George Rose, Gordon Gould, Don Heckman, Emily Brontë Judith Anderson, Claire Bloom, James Mason (6), George Rose, Gordon Gould, Don Heckman, Emily Brontë - Wuthering Heights (abridged)(2xLP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 2086 US 1978 Sell This Version
2C 069 73140 Emily Brontë - Les Hauts De Hurlevent (Histoire D'une Passion) album art Marcel Landowski / Orchestre Colonne - Ballet De Roland Petit Sur Un Argument D' Edmonde Charles-Roux D'Après L'Oeuvre De Emily Brontë Marcel Landowski / Orchestre Colonne - Ballet De Roland Petit Sur Un Argument D' Edmonde Charles-Roux D'Après L'Oeuvre De Emily Brontë - Les Hauts De Hurlevent (Histoire D'une Passion)(LP, Album) La Voix De Son Maître 2C 069 73140 France 1982 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1760 Emily Brontë - Wuthering Heights album art Emily Brontë Wuthering Heights(4xCass) BBC, BBC Classic Collections ZBBC 1760 UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Emily Brontë - Ο Πύργος Των Καταιγίδων album art Έμιλι Μπροντέ* Ο Πύργος Των Καταιγίδων(CD) ΕΡΤ (Ελληνική Ραδιοφωνία-Τηλεόραση) none Greece 2006 Sell This Version
none Emily Brontë - Sturmhöhe album art Emily Brontë Sturmhöhe Der Hörverlag none Germany 2013 Sell This Version
PEN 206 Emily Brontë - Wuthering Heights album art Emily Brontë Wuthering Heights(4xCass) Penguin Audiobooks PEN 206 UK Unknown Sell This Version
TC NCD 002 Emily Brontë - Wuthering Heights album art Emily Brontë Read By Hannah Gordon Emily Brontë Read By Hannah Gordon - Wuthering Heights(2xCD) Orbis TC NCD 002 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

HCA 91 Emily Brontë - Wuthering Heights album art Emily Brontë Read By Martin Shaw (2) Emily Brontë Read By Martin Shaw (2) - Wuthering Heights(2xCass, Dol) HarperCollins Audio Books HCA 91 US 1992 Sell This Version
CC 7 Emily Brontë - Wuthering Heights album art Emily Brontë Read By Richard Pasco Emily Brontë Read By Richard Pasco - Wuthering Heights(2xCass) Hodder Headline Audiobooks CC 7 UK 1995 Sell This Version
PEN 29 Emily Brontë - Wuthering Heights album art Emily Brontë Wuthering Heights(2xCass) Penguin Audiobooks PEN 29 Unknown Sell This Version