Helena Korpela

Helena Korpela

Real Name:
Lahja Helena Korpela
Profile:
Born on January 25th, 1925 in Helsinki, Finland. Died on January 22nd, 1981 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish schlager lyricist in the late 1950s and early 1960s.
Variations:
Viewing All | Helena Korpela
[a1527131]

Artist

Helena Korpela Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

SEP-40 Kipparikvartetti Vahvojen Poikien Ralli (as H. Korpela) Kipparikvartetti - Kipparikvartetti Hauskuttaa(7", EP) Scandia SEP-40 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
MAN 72 Rauni Pekkala Ei, Ei, Ei, Ei... (C'Est Ta Petit Sérénade) Rauni Pekkala - Lady Sunshine Ja Mister Moon(7", Single) Manhattan (4) MAN 72 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
MAN 70 Timo Tavio, Neloset Timo Tavio, Neloset - Laulakaa, Veljet / On Kaunis, Kaukainen Maa(7", Single) Manhattan (4) MAN 70 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
BD 133 Lars Mäkiö Scheherazade Lars Mäkiö - Scheherazade(7", Single) Broadway (3) BD 133 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
MAN 83 Tutta Jew Tutta Jew - Odottelin Sinua(7", Single) Manhattan (4) MAN 83 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
45-TJ 282 Matti Heinivaho / Eino Virtasen Studio-Orkesteri Lauantaityttö Matti Heinivaho / Eino Virtasen Studio-Orkesteri - Lauantaityttö / Kotihipat(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 282 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
MAN 76 Lars Mäkiö / Timo Tavio Asun Maantien Vierellä (Jag Har Bott Vid En Landsväg) Lars Mäkiö / Timo Tavio - Asun Maantien Vierellä / Illusion(7", Single) Manhattan (4) MAN 76 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
BD 134 Rauni Pekkala Rauni Pekkala - Jos Löydät Rakkauden / Nyt Itken Vain(7", Single) Broadway (3) BD 134 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
45-TJ 270 Tuula-Anneli Rantanen Kiitos Viimeisestä Tuula-Anneli Rantanen - Kiitos Viimeisestä / Sammunut Aurinko(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 270 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
MA-1 Rauni Pekkala Rauni Pekkala - Milaja / Ratsasta Satumaahan(7", Single) Manu MA-1 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
RLP 8088 Various Liian Nuori Rakkauteen (Non Ho L'età Per Amarti) Various - Toivekonsertti 29(10", Comp) Rytmi RLP 8088 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
BD 140 Rauni Pekkala En Tahdo Olla Prinsessa (Falska Löften) and 1 more… Rauni Pekkala - En Tahdo Olla Prinsessa(7", Single) Broadway (3) BD 140 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
45-TJ 297 Markku Salo (2) Markku Salo (2) - Rakkauden Pienet Sanat / On Helppoa Tottua Onneen(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 297 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
45-TJ 313 Pekka Loukiala ja Rauno Lepistön yhtye Odotan Lauantaita Pekka Loukiala ja Rauno Lepistön yhtye - Kaunein Kuva-arvoitus / Odotan Lauantaita(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 313 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
RPLP 5008 Tapio Tammilehto Houkutus Tapio Tammilehto - Naurava Kulkuri(LP, Album) Kiss RPLP 5008 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
SAFLP 3004 Various Liian Nuori Rakkauteen = Non Ho L'Età Per Amarti Various - Superhittiparaati 1964(LP, Comp, Mono) Safir SAFLP 3004 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
ILD 83 Anneli Sari, Taisto Tammi, Markus Allan Liian Nuori Rakkauteen (as H. Korpela) Anneli Sari, Taisto Tammi, Markus Allan - Tummanpunainen Ruusu(Cass, Comp) Ildeo Oy ILD 83 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
ELYCD 2 M.A. Numminen En Tahdo Olla Prinsessa M.A. Numminen - M.A. Numminen Goes Tech-No - En Tahdo Olla Prinsessa, Olen Boogie(CD, Album) Ellipsikujan Levy-yhtiö ELYCD 2 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
0630-14082-2 Anneli Sari Liian Nuori Rakkauteen - Non Ho L'Eta Per Amarti Anneli Sari - Valkoakaasiat(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 0630-14082-2 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
3984-27202-2 Various Liian Nuori Rakkauteen [Non Ho L´Etá Per Amarti] (as H. Korpela) Various - 40 Iskelmähittiä Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp) Kultainen 60-luku 3984-27202-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
0946 386663 2 5 Pentti Hietanen (2) Liian Nuori Rakkauteen (as H. Korpela) Pentti Hietanen (2) - Con Amore(CD, Album) Capitol Records 0946 386663 2 5 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
V00006VV3 Various Liian Nuori Rakkauteen (Non Ho L'eta Per Amari) Various - Muistojen 60-luku: 1964 - Uusien Suosikkien Suuri Vuosi(3xCD, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat V00006VV3 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
5052498606320 Various Liian Nuori Rakkauteen (as H. Korpela) Various - Euroviisut - 30 Suosikkia (2xCD, Comp) WEA 5052498606320 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
7EGY 20 Unknown Artist Unknown Artist - Sävelmiä Elokuvasta Kulkurin Masurkka(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EGY 20 Finland Unknown Sell This Version