Dee Dee King

Dee Dee King

Real Name:
Douglas Glenn Colvin
Profile:
American songwriter and musician, born 18 September 1951 in Fort Lee, Virginia, USA and died from a heroin overdose 5 June 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dee Dee King
[a1527274]

Artist

Dee Dee King Discography Tracks

Albums

Dee Dee King Standing In The Spotlight (Album) Sire US 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dee Dee King Funky Man (Single) Rock Hotel Records US 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit