Cecil Barfield

Cecil Barfield

Profile:
American blues guitarist and singer.

Born : December 19, 1921 in Bronwood, Terrell County, Georgia
Died : June 10, 1994 in Opa Locka, Florida
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1527430]

Artist

Cecil Barfield Discography Tracks

Albums

Cecil Barfield The George Mitchell Collection (Album) Fat Possum Records US 2006 Sell This Version
MR-040, BLM-040 Cecil Barfield South Georgia Blues(LP, Album, RE, RM) Mississippi Records, Big Legal Mess Records MR-040, BLM-040 US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

blm 001 Cecil Barfield The George Mitchell Collection Vol I(7") Fat Possum Records blm 001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit