French Montana

Real Name:
Karim Kharbouch
Profile:
Karim Kharbouch (born November 9, 1984), known by his stage name French Montana, is an American rapper born in Morocco. He is the founder and CEO of CocaineCity. In 2012, he signed a joint venture recording deal with Maybach Music Group and Bad Boy Entertainment. His debut album, Excuse My French, was released in 2013.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

French Montana - French Revolution Vol. 1 album art French Montana French Revolution Vol. 1 (Album) Evil Empire US 2007
none French Montana - Live From Africa album art French Montana Live From Africa(26xFile, MP3, Album, Mixed, 96 ) CocaineCity none US 2008
HHVWT.027 French Montana - Half Man, Half Amazing album art French Montana Half Man, Half Amazing(CD, Album) Wolftown Recordings, Hip Hop Village HHVWT.027 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none French Montana - Black Friday: The "Mac & Cheese 2" Appetizer album art Evil Empire (4), Big Mike (6) & French Montana Evil Empire (4), Big Mike (6) & French Montana - Black Friday: The "Mac & Cheese 2" Appetizer(18xFile, MP3, 192) Evil Empire none US 2009
BEM027 French Montana - Coke Wave album art French Montana & Max B (2) French Montana & Max B (2) - Coke Wave(CD, Album + DVD-V) Be Music, CocaineCity BEM027 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none French Montana - Mac Wit Da Cheese album art Big Mike (6) & French Montana Big Mike (6) & French Montana - Mac Wit Da Cheese(18xFile, MP3, 192) Evil Empire none US 2009
French Montana - Mac & Cheese 2 album art Evil Empire (4), DJ Self (2), Big Mike (6) & French Montana Evil Empire (4), DJ Self (2), Big Mike (6) & French Montana - Mac & Cheese 2 Evil Empire US 2010
none French Montana - Coke Boys album art French Montana Coke Boys(18xFile, MP3, 128) Not On Label none US 2010
French Montana - Casino Life: Mr. 16 album art French Montana & DJ Holiday (2) French Montana & DJ Holiday (2) - Casino Life: Mr. 16 Evil Empire US 2011
French Montana - Lock Out album art Waka Flocka Flame, French Montana Waka Flocka Flame, French Montana - Lock Out Not On Label US 2011 Sell This Version
French Montana - Mac & Cheese 3  album art French Montana Mac & Cheese 3 (Album) Be Music US 2012 Sell This Version
French Montana - Excuse My French album art French Montana Excuse My French (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment, Interscope Records Europe 2013 Sell This Version
French Montana - Coke Boys 4 album art French Montana Coke Boys 4 Coke Boys US 2014 Sell This Version
French Montana - Casino Life 2: Brown Bag Legend album art French Montana Casino Life 2: Brown Bag Legend (Album) Coke Boys US 2015 Sell This Version
none French Montana - Coke Zoo album art French Montana & Fetty Wap French Montana & Fetty Wap - Coke Zoo(13xFile, MP3, Mixtape) Coke Boys, RGF Productions, 300 Entertainment none US 2015
French Montana - MC4 album art French Montana MC4 (Album) Epic US 2016 Sell This Version
none French Montana - Wave Gods album art French Montana Hosted By Max B (2) French Montana Hosted By Max B (2) - Wave Gods(14xFile, MP3, 128) Coke Boys none US 2016
French Montana - Jungle Rules album art French Montana Jungle Rules (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment, Epic Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FMNYM4193 French Montana - New York Minute album art French Montana Feat. Jadakiss French Montana Feat. Jadakiss - New York Minute(12") CocaineCity FMNYM4193 US 2009 Sell This Version
none French Montana - Body Work album art Pusha T Feat. Juicy J, Meek Mill & French Montana Pusha T Feat. Juicy J, Meek Mill & French Montana - Body Work(File, AAC, Single, 256) G.O.O.D. MUSIC none US 2011
none French Montana - Black Roses album art Red Cafe Featuring French Montana Red Cafe Featuring French Montana - Black Roses(File, AAC, Single, 256) Shakedown Entertainment, Def Digital none 2011
none French Montana - Shot Caller album art French Montana Featuring Charlie Rock (3) French Montana Featuring Charlie Rock (3) - Shot Caller(CDr, Single, Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment, Interscope Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
French Montana - Marble Floors album art French Montana Feat. Rick Ross, Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz French Montana Feat. Rick Ross, Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz - Marble Floors (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 2012 Sell This Version
French Montana - Mean album art Harry Fraud Feat. French Montana & Action Bronson Harry Fraud Feat. French Montana & Action Bronson - Mean (Single) Scion Audio/Visual US 2012 Sell This Version
French Montana - Pop That album art French Montana featuring Rick Ross, Drake & Lil Wayne French Montana featuring Rick Ross, Drake & Lil Wayne - Pop That (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (107) Edit