Chymus

Chymus

Real Name:
Tomáš F. Hanzl
Profile:
Czech grindcore vocalist, lyrics writer and visual artist. Also known as "Frenzy". Member of Antigod, Closing, Isacaarum, M.A.C. of Mad, Negligent Collateral Collapse .

Born 1974 as Libra, now live in Prague and Pardubice (Eastern Bohemia).
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1527613]

Artist

Chymus Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Negligent Collateral Collapse Negligent Collateral Collapse - 28 Minutes Of Silence For All Innocent Victims(Cass, S/Sided, Dem) Not On Label (Negligent Collateral Collapse Self-release) none Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version
BLP 005 Various Various - Hungry Urinary Urn (Compilation EP)(7", EP, Comp) Bizarre Leprous Production BLP 005 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
EPR 028 Closing Closing - Virtual Laboratory Sadism(Cass) Epidemie Records EPR 028 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
none Closing Closing - The Sonic Enema(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Closing Self-released) none Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
SHINDY 999C045 Ingrowing / Isacaarum Ingrowing / Isacaarum - Bizzare End Of Century I+I(Cass) Shindy Productions SHINDY 999C045 Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
OBP 034 Isacaarum Isacaarum - Curbed(CD, Album, Enh) Obscene Productions OBP 034 Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version
Isacaarum Isacaarum - Cunt Hackers (Album) Obscene Productions Czech Republic 2001 Sell This Version
Crusher (7) Kill The Cop (Cover Version Chirurgia) Crusher (7) - Untearable Off Colossus (Album) Sheer Records Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
Isacaarum Isacaarum - Menses Exorcism (Album) Obscene Productions Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version
OBP 065 Isacaarum Isacaarum - Shibari Kata And Other Practices(CD, Album, Enh) Obscene Productions OBP 065 Czech Republic 2005 Sell This Version
BLP 067 Exhale (4) Splattered Cadavers Exhale (4) - Festerfiction(CD, Album, Enh) Bizarre Leprous Production BLP 067 Czech Republic 2005 Sell This Version
OBP 072, obp 072 Ingrowing Deletion / A Cyclic End (as Chymus [Isacaarum]) and 1 more… Ingrowing - Cloned & Enforced(CD, Album) Obscene Productions, Obscene Productions OBP 072, obp 072 Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version
BLP 097 Negligent Collateral Collapse Negligent Collateral Collapse - 28 Minutes Of Silence For All Innocent Victims ...And Boneses(CD, Comp) Bizarre Leprous Production BLP 097 Czech Republic 2010 Sell This Version
LMA_016 Ingrowing & Isacaarum Life Stealth Ingrowing & Isacaarum - Fight Pub I + I(2xCD) Lecter Music Agency LMA_016 Czech Republic 2010 Sell This Version
obp.096 !sacaarum* !sacaarum* - Vasel!ne(CD, Album) Obscene Productions obp.096 Czech Republic 2011 Sell This Version
MGR-24320 Isacaarum Isacaarum - Whorecraft(CD, Album, Sli) MetalGate Records MGR-24320 Czech Republic 2013 Sell This Version
Antigod Antigod - Wareligion (Album) Metalgate Records Czech Republic 2015 Sell This Version
PM45 Felisha (2) Felisha (2) - Homo Latex Latexus(CD, Album) Pařát Rock Metal Magazine PM45 Czech Republic 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

OBP 072, obp 072 Ingrowing Deletion / A Cyclic End (as Chymus [Isacaarum]) and 1 more… Ingrowing - Cloned & Enforced(CD, Album) Obscene Productions, Obscene Productions OBP 072, obp 072 Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version
PM45 Felisha (2) Felisha (2) - Homo Latex Latexus(CD, Album) Pařát Rock Metal Magazine PM45 Czech Republic 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ingrowing Ingrowing - Perverted Look At The World Druid Agency Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
LVR CD-003 Ingrowing / Deflorace Ingrowing / Deflorace - Split(CD, Comp) Leviathan Records LVR CD-003 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
BLP 005 Various Various - Hungry Urinary Urn (Compilation EP)(7", EP, Comp) Bizarre Leprous Production BLP 005 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
Contrastic / Ingrowing Contrastic / Ingrowing - Thanatology Rhythms / Deformed Shindy Productions Czech Republic 1997 Sell This Version
Malignant Tumour / Ingrowing Malignant Tumour / Ingrowing - Swarming Of Virulency / Perpetual (EP) Epidemie Records Czech Republic 1997 Sell This Version