Άκης Κατσουπάκης

Άκης Κατσουπάκης

Real Name:
Άκης Κατσουπάκης (Akis Katsoupakis)
Profile:
Akis Katsoupakis was born on October 3 1972 in Thessaloniki , Greece.
He is "into music" from the age of 11. He studied piano , classical harmony , counterpoint , and electone (organ-like with bass pedals).
He took seminars in Jazz theory and took part in ICMC (1997).
Works as a session piano/keyboard player since 1989 .
In early 1997 he started arranging for recordings. His work as an arranger includes numerous albums, where he also appears as a string arranger, programmer and producer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1528179]

Artist