Léo Lelièvre Fils

Léo Lelièvre Fils

Real Name:
Léo Edmond Lelièvre
Profile:
French writer who signed his lyrics the same way of his father Léo Lelièvre
Born : June 9, 1899 (Paris VI)
Died : June 21, 1966 (Prague)

Robert Lelievre (2)'s brother
Variations:
[a1528312]

Artist

Léo Lelièvre Fils Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

N° 3618 Mlle Mistinguett Du Moulin Rouge* On M'Suit Mlle Mistinguett Du Moulin Rouge* - Tout Ça C'est Pour Vous / On M'Suit(Shellac, 12") Pathé N° 3618 France 1925 Sell This Version
X3769 Mlle Mistinguett* Gosse De Paris (as Lelièvre Fils) Mlle Mistinguett* - Gosse De Paris / C'Est Tout Ce Que J'Ai(Shellac, 10") Pathé Actuelle X3769 France 1929 Sell This Version
PG 563 Fabienne (13) Ne Jouez Pas Aux Soldats Fabienne (13) - Pensez Donc Aux Mamans / Ne Jouez Pas Aux Soldats(Shellac, 10") Pathé PG 563 France 1951 Sell This Version
Mistinguett Rita (as Lelièvre) and 4 more… Mistinguett - Au Casino De Paris (Album) Odeon France 1956 Sell This Version
Mistinguett On M'suit (as Léo Lelièvre) and 1 more… Mistinguett - Chante Paris (Comp) Vega France 1961 Sell This Version
DN 399 Les Loups Garous Avec Ricky Sailor Rien Ne Va Plus Les Loups Garous Avec Ricky Sailor - Rien Ne Va Plus / Sensass'(7", Single, Juk) Disques Festival DN 399 France 1962 Sell This Version
CCTX 240.358 Mistinguett Les Barbus (as Léo Lelièvre fils) and 2 more… Mistinguett - Mistinguett(LP) Columbia CCTX 240.358 France 1968 Sell This Version
62279 Berthe Sylva Si L'On Ne S'Etait Pas Connus (as L. Lelièvre Fils) Berthe Sylva - L'album D'Or(LP, Album, Comp, Gat) CBS 62279 France 1973 Sell This Version
923 SM 01, 923 SM 02, 923 SM 03, 923 SM 04, 923 SM 05, 923 SM 06, 923 SM 07, 923 SM 08, 923 SM 09 Various Je Vous Ai Reconnu and 2 more… Various - 50 Ans De Chansons Françaises(9xLP, Comp + Box) Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI 923 SM 01, 923 SM 02, 923 SM 03, 923 SM 04, 923 SM 05, 923 SM 06, 923 SM 07, 923 SM 08, 923 SM 09 France 1974 Sell This Version
Josephine Baker Voulez-Vous De La Canne (as Lelièvre) and 1 more… Josephine Baker - Josephine À Bobino 1975 Disques Festival France 1975 Sell This Version
Various Si Tous Les Cocus (as L. Lelièvre Fils) Various - Les Chansons De Papa (Comp) Pathé, Pathé, Pathé France 1978 Sell This Version
Jack Lantier Chantez, Chantez, Grand'Mère (as Leo Lelièvre Fils) Jack Lantier - Bonne Fête! Joyeux Anniversaire! (Album) Vogue France 1978 Sell This Version
none, 297 Various Les Barbus (as L. Lelièvre Fils) and 3 more… Various - Les Cinglés Du Music-hall de Jean-Christophe Averty(10xLP, Comp, RE + Box, RE) France Inter, Sélection Du Reader's Digest none, 297 France 1981 Sell This Version
Josephine Baker London Town (as Lelievre) and 1 more… Josephine Baker - The Josephine Baker Collection - 20 Golden Greats (Comp) Deja Vu Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Various Gosse De Paris (as Lelièvre) Various - Le Top Des Années 30 (Comp) Carrere, Red Cat (2), Carrere, Red Cat (2) France 1990 Sell This Version
5354 Barbara (5) On Me Suit (as L. Lelièvre) Barbara (5) - Volume 13 : En Liberté Sur Europe 1 (1969)(CD, Album) Philips, Phonogram 5354 France 1992 Sell This Version
FSI 856002 Jean Gabin On M'suit (as Lelièvre) Jean Gabin - Etoiles De La Chanson(CD, Comp) Disky FSI 856002 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
221284, 221284-205 Jean Gabin On M'suit (as L. Lelievre Fils) Jean Gabin - Quand On S'promène Au Bord De L'eau(CD, Album, Comp) The Intense Music, The Intense Music 221284, 221284-205 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
221284-205 Jean Gabin On M'suit (as L. Lelievre Fils) Jean Gabin - Quand On S'promène Au Bord De L'eau(CD, Album, Comp) The Intense Music 221284-205 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
0094634797221, 0094634797320, 0094634797429, 0094634797528, 0094634797627, 0094634797726, 0094634797825, 0094634797924, 0094634798020, 0094634798129, 0094634798228 Various Si On Ne S'Était Pas Connus (as Lelièvre Fils) Various - Le Temps Des Chansons(10xCD + Box, Comp) EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France 0094634797221, 0094634797320, 0094634797429, 0094634797528, 0094634797627, 0094634797726, 0094634797825, 0094634797924, 0094634798020, 0094634798129, 0094634798228 France 2005 Sell This Version
826224, 8262.248 Annie Cordy On M'Suit Annie Cordy - Annie Cordy - Volume 2(15xCD, Comp + Box) Marianne Mélodie, Marianne Mélodie 826224, 8262.248 France 2012 Sell This Version
GLP 30.105 Pierre Parachini Si Tous Les Cocus (as L. Lelièvre) Pierre Parachini - Le Petit Bal A Papa(LP, Album) Germinal GLP 30.105 France Unknown Sell This Version
André Verchuren, Son Orchestre Et Ses Choeurs* Si L'On Ne S'Était Pas Connu (as Lelièvre) André Verchuren, Son Orchestre Et Ses Choeurs* - Chansons À Boire (Album) Disques Festival France Unknown Sell This Version
MOE 2104, 7 MOE 2104 Mistinguett Gosse De Paris (as Lelièvre) and 1 more… Mistinguett - Au Casino De Paris(7", EP) Odeon, Odeon MOE 2104, 7 MOE 2104 France Unknown Sell This Version
Isabelle Aulnoy Je Vous Ai Reconnu (as Lelievre) Isabelle Aulnoy - Caf'-Conc (Album) Not On Label France Unknown Sell This Version