Sigismund Stojowski

Real Name:
Zygmunt Denis Antoni Jordan de Stojowski
Profile:
Polish pianist and composer, born May 4, 1870 near Kielce and died November 5, 1946 in New York City.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1528830]

Artist

Albums

LP-298 Sigismund Stojowski - The Romantic Trombone album art Christian Lindberg, Roland Pöntinen, Ropartz*, Mercadante*, Saint-Saëns*, Gaubert*, Jongen*, Stojowski*, Alfvén*, Weber* Christian Lindberg, Roland Pöntinen, Ropartz*, Mercadante*, Saint-Saëns*, Gaubert*, Jongen*, Stojowski*, Alfvén*, Weber* - The Romantic Trombone(LP, Dig) BIS LP-298 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
CDA67314 Sigismund Stojowski - Piano Concerto No 1, Op 3 / Piano Concerto No 2, Op 32 album art Stojowski*, Jonathan Plowright, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Martyn Brabbins Stojowski*, Jonathan Plowright, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Martyn Brabbins - Piano Concerto No 1, Op 3 / Piano Concerto No 2, Op 32(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67314 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CDA67437 Sigismund Stojowski - Music For Piano album art Sigismund Stojowski, Jonathan Plowright Sigismund Stojowski, Jonathan Plowright - Music For Piano(CD) Hyperion CDA67437 UK 2004 Sell This Version
DUX 0625 Sigismund Stojowski - Zygmunt Stojowski album art Sigismund Stojowski Zygmunt Stojowski(CD, Album) DUX DUX 0625 Poland 2008 Sell This Version
CDA68102 Sigismund Stojowski - Violin Concerto In G Minor, Op 22 • Romanze, Op 20 • Fantaisie Brillante Sur Des Motifs De Faust album art Stojowski* / Wieniawski*Bartłomiej Nizioł, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Łukasz Borowicz Stojowski* / Wieniawski*Bartłomiej Nizioł, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Łukasz Borowicz - Violin Concerto In G Minor, Op 22 • Romanze, Op 20 • Fantaisie Brillante Sur Des Motifs De Faust(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA68102 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
01902 9 57875 6 1 Zygmunt Stojowski*, Ignacy Jan Paderewski, Jonathan Plowright, Łukasz Borowicz, Polish Sinfonia Iuventus Orchestra* Zygmunt Stojowski*, Ignacy Jan Paderewski, Jonathan Plowright, Łukasz Borowicz, Polish Sinfonia Iuventus Orchestra* - Paderewski Stojowski Muzyka Polska Na Fortepian I Orkiestrę / Polish Music For Piano And Orchestra(CD, Album) Warner Classics 01902 9 57875 6 1 Poland 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

8119 Sigismund Stojowski - Grand Waltz In A-Flat / Valse Caprice album art Sigismund Stojowski Grand Waltz In A-Flat / Valse Caprice(Shellac, 10") Lyric Record 8119 US 1917 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit