KLC

Real Name:
Craig Stephen Lawson
Profile:
US-American hip-hop DJ, producer, drummer and rapper, born July 15, 1969 New Orleans, Louisiana.
KLC as a member of Beats By The Pound, producing a large percentage of music released by No Limit Records. Since leaving the label No Limit, with his fellow The Medicine Men, he formed Overdose Entertainment.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none KLC The Drum Major P1 — KLC KLC The Drum Major* KLC The Drum Major P1(16xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Overdose Empire none Worldwide 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Holla At Me — KLC KLC Feat: Mystikal, Calicoe* , & B.G. KLC Feat: Mystikal, Calicoe* , & B.G. - Holla At Me (Single) Asylum Records, Overdose Entertainment (2), The Medicine Men none US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Play It Loud / Holla At Me — KLC KLC Feat. Fiend (2) & Calicoe* KLC Feat. Fiend (2) & Calicoe* - Play It Loud / Holla At Me (Maxi, Single) Overdose Entertainment (2) none US 2006 Sell This Version