Henrique De Almeida

Henrique De Almeida

Real Name:
Henrique Gonçalves da Silva
Profile:
Born Rio de Janeiro , February 10, 1917 - Died in Sao Paulo, February 12, 1985.
Brazilian composer , lyricist , percussionist , singer and broadcaster
Sites:
Variations:
[a1529417]

Artist

Henrique De Almeida Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Inezita Barroso Peixe Vivo (Nonô Timoneiro) Inezita Barroso - Vamos Falar De Brasil (Album) Copacabana Brazil 1958 Sell This Version
LPP-3.140 Various Marcha Da Baleia Various - Carnaval De 1961(LP, Comp, Mono) Continental (3) LPP-3.140 Brazil 1961 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben Samba Legal Jorge Ben - Ben É Samba Bom (Album) Philips Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
P 632.731 L Various Rolando, Rolando Various - O Grande Carnaval de 65(LP, Comp, Mono) Philips P 632.731 L Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
Elza*, Miltinho Só Eu Sei Elza*, Miltinho - Elza Miltinho E Samba (Album) Odeon Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
SMCS-E 2 Aracy Costa Na Base Do La-Ra-Ra Aracy Costa - Marcha Do Lobo Mau / Na Base Do La-Ra-Ra(7") Som Maior SMCS-E 2 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
Elizeth Cardoso, Ciro Monteiro Louco [Ela é Seu Mundo] Elizeth Cardoso, Ciro Monteiro - A Bossa Eterna De Elizeth E Cyro - Vol. 2 (Album) Copacabana Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
MPB 35 Various Louco (Ela É Seu Mundo) Various - História Da Música Popular Brasileira - Wilson Batista(10", Comp, Gat) RCA, Abril Cultural MPB 35 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
SIMP-30.218 Luiz Bonfá Meditei Luiz Bonfá - Violao Boémio Vol. 2(LP, Album) Imperial (4) SIMP-30.218 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Josephine Baker Capitao Da Mata (as Almeda) Josephine Baker - Josephine À Bobino 1975 Disques Festival France 1975 Sell This Version
Inezita Barroso Peixe Vivo (Nonó Timoneiro) Inezita Barroso - Seleção De Ouro (Comp) Som Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
6685 150 Various Louco (Ela É Seu Mundo) Various - Meu Brasil Brasileiro(4xLP, Comp + Box, Comp) Philips 6685 150 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
João Nogueira Louco João Nogueira - Wilson, Geraldo, Noel (Album) Polydor Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
João Gilberto Louco João Gilberto - João Gilberto In Tokyo (Album) Verve Records Japan 2004 Sell This Version
LUA 088 Soft Samba Louco (Ela É Seu Mundo) (as Henrique Almeida) Soft Samba - Soft Samba(CD, Album) Lua Music LUA 088 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
CBR080 Renato Braz, Nailor Proveta* & Édson Alves Louco (Ela É Seu Mundo) Renato Braz, Nailor Proveta* & Édson Alves - Silêncio . Um Tributo a João Gilberto(CD, Album) Coqueiro Verde CBR080 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
VM1153 Various Marcha De Baleia (Marcha) Various - Brasil: Mambos y Marchas(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor VM1153 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
PPL-12.088 Various Ora Meu Bemi - Samba Various - Carnaval 1964(LP, Mono) Continental (3) PPL-12.088 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version