Cezar Lacrone

Cezar Lacrone

Real Name:
Balázs Kányási
Profile:
Cezar Lacrone aka. Bhalaaz, alias Balázs Kányási was born in 1983 25 May. He showed special interest in music as a child, Dj Kühl - Liquid Trance & Heaven Session was the first CD that made a really great impression on him in the year 2000 and directed his interest towards electronic music. House and progressive house mix music also had a remarkable influence on Cezar Lacrone's style. In 2003 he decided to make a great step and have his talent rated as a composer. His immature first pieces didn't fit to any defined style, they were rather the manifestation of his soul through music. He began building up his compositions with the awareness of musical structure in 2005. His individual style also took shape so he began making progressive house music with considerable software backup. By 2005-2006 more than 60 pieces of his music were waiting on the hard disc of his computer to be published. However, due to lack of the time and negligence they were not given to any publishers then. During this period he made friends with a lot of musicians appreciated in many music sections, we can find among them Dj Sandy Martinez aka. Alexsession, Dj Somi aka. Airplay 47, Shokey. During years 2007-2009 nothing special happened worth mentioning, his carrier prospects as a musician seemed to fall through, he laid stress upon making designs of websites, 3D sights. After a time it changed from a hobby into a job. In June 2009, due to the urge of his friends Richard Sanders and Shokey, he dusted his old pieces of music and sent them to a publisher. It hit him as a real wonder that most of them were accepted by the publishers. This inspired him so much that he began composing again with reborn enthusiasm. He hopes to meet all the challanges and music requirements of our time. "Music which can alter the man is the mirror of the soul."
Sites:
[a1530778]

Artist

Cezar Lacrone Discography

Albums

DSRA003 Cezar Lacrone Alone At The Track Part Two(7xFile, MP3, 320) Deepsessions Recordings DSRA003 Greece 2009
DSRA003 Cezar Lacrone Alone At The Track Part One(7xFile, MP3, 320) Deepsessions Recordings DSRA003 Greece 2009

Singles & EPs

SR33 Cezar Lacrone Emerva EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Swordtail Records SR33 Australia 2009
DSD006 Cezar Lacrone In The Deep EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) DeepSessions Digital DSD006 Greece 2009

Videos (1) Edit